j & j kitchen remodeling ltd

192 massachusetts avenue
patchogue, new york 11772

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4566205

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & J KITCHEN REMODELING LTD









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • J. J. Abrams Takes Over as Director of ‘Star Wars: Episode IX’
    By DAVE ITZKOFF - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Mr. Abrams, who directed and was a writer on the 2015 blockbuster “Star Wars: The Force Awakens,” replaces Colin Trevorrow, who was pushed out last week.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Dacor Launches Stylish First Creative Campaign
    Tuesday Sep 19, 2017

    The campaign features supermodel Carolyn Murphy assessing a sterile white kitchen space and then using a chainsaw and sledgehammer to destroy it for a remodel.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • New York
    Wednesday Nov 4, 2009

    On Oct. 14, Bruce Wasserstein -- CEO of Lazard. Ltd. and owner of New York magazine -- died suddenly. The event had the makings of a classic New York article:Financier-Owner Dies! What's Next For New York Magazine? Speculation about the magazine's future did appear. Callous? Perhaps! Downright ghoulish? Maybe. But, hey, this ispublishing and this is New York! You got a problem with that?

    Source: Media Post: Magazine Rack
  • Trump Tower, a Home for Celebrities and Charlatans
    By JACOB BERNSTEIN - Saturday Aug 12, 2017

    Michael Jackson lived in Donald J. Trump’s gleaming Midtown edifice. So have gamblers, a disgraced dictator, a Ponzi schemer and a stock huckster.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mid-century modern time capsule in Berkeley is actually an incredible remodel
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Monday Aug 21, 2017

    Looking at 1336 Campus Drive, which was built in 1968, we might assume it’s an example of a well preserved mid-century modern home. But what we’re looking at in this case is actually an extensive remodel, the work of award winning architect Douglas Burnham of Envelope Architecture and Design. The four bed, two and a half

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
j amp j kitchen remodeling ltd patchogue ny