j&j farms family LLC

8062 harris rd.
leroy, new york 14482

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
FEBRUARY 18, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4530857

County
GENESEE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - J&J FARMS FAMILY LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Flannery O'Connor's Family Farm Donated to Georgia College
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Andalusia Farm, where the writer spent the last thirteen years of her life, has been open to the public since 2003, but the Flannery O'Connor Andalusia Foundation has struggled to afford its upkeep....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Chef Dan Barber's Dream Grew on His Grandmother's Farm in the Berkshires
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    A series of unexpected events led family members to the hilltop spread in western Massachusetts.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Vigil held to remember 4 men found dead on Pennsylvania farm
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    (AP) — Hundreds of family, friends and community members in Pennsylvania have gathered for a vigil to remember four missing young men who were killed and their remains buried on a sprawling family farm.The vigil was held Sunday night at the Garden of Reflection 9/11 Memorial in Lower Makefield Township and included prayers, music and the lighting of candles.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • When Mom and Pop Can’t Sell the Farm (or in This Case, the Theme Park)
    By LIZ MOYER - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Larry and Helene Donley want the Wild West Town they built to survive them, but their sons and grandchildren are ready to move on. What to do?

    Source: NYT > Home Page
jampj farms family llc leroy ny