j & f auto mall inc

1501 bruckner boulevard
bronx, new york 10472

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 11, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4591078

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & F AUTO MALL INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woman kicked out of a mall for wearing what women wear in warm months
    By Laura Vitto - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Another day, another woman scolded for wearing clothes.

    A Grand Rapids, Michigan, woman says she was asked to leave a local mall on Saturday for wearing what any woman might wear on a sweltering summer day. Hannah Pewee shared a photo of her outfit and a rundown of her experience at Michigan's Woodland Mall.

    "Apparently some anonymous person reported me to MALL SECURITY for inappropriate dress and I was kicked out," she explains. "Never mind that within a one foot radius there were plenty of girls dressed just like me, since it's NINETY degrees outside. I am so angry right now I'm shaking. I felt so embarrassed I almost cried. All because a stranger didn't like how I dressed." Read more...

    More about Watercooler, Culture, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • America Has Too Many Malls, Not Enough E-Commerce Warehouses
    By Laura Northrup - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    There are many to blame for the demise of malls, but there’s one important factor that’s easy to fforget: There are just too dang many of them. The U.S. has more retail square footage per person than other industrialized countries, and we keep adding newer and bigger malls without humanely putting enough of the old ones out of their misery. …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Congrats to this clever mama raccoon who broke into a car to give birth
    By Chloe Bryan - Saturday Jul 15, 2017

    No one wants their car broken into, but sometimes you gotta give credit where credit is due. 

    Consider, for example, this mother raccoon, who climbed through a plastic window cover and tumbled into the backseat of a parked convertible at an auto shop so she could safely give birth to her kits. 

    She was later relocated by Devon of Wildlife, Inc. Rescue and Rehabilitation Center in Manatee, Florida.

    "I captured the mother, then 2 caring employees and I searched the entire car for her babies," Devon wrote in a Facebook post. "Once they were both accounted for, I relocated them to some woods where she can continue to raise them." Read more...

    More about Raccoons, Culture, and Animals

    Source: Mashable!
  • 5 mall-based retailers with the absolute worst customer loyalty
    By The Motley Fool - By The Motley Fool - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    PacSun, A&F, Gap, Banana Republic, and J. Crew aren’t bringing customers back to their brick-and-mortar stores. 

    Source: USA Today: All Money Headlines
  • Shopping mall builds gaming booths for bored husbands and boyfriends
    By Yvette Tan - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    One mall thinks it has the cure for bored shopping companions.

    The Global Harbour mall in Shanghai has just launched gaming pods meant to entertain men who are waiting for their significant others to finish shopping.

    The booths, which the mall calls "husband pods," invites the player into a clear enclosure, seating them down on a plush seat in front of a PC gaming rig and peripherals. 

    The mall is trying out four pods for a month. 

    Here's what the setup looks like: 

    More about Gaming, China, Weibo, Shopping Mall, and Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • An eerie, empty walk through Doha, Qatar
    By Haley Hamblin - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    “What are these? Screenshots of the Matrix?” a friend asked — looking at a few of the first pictures I’d taken in Doha, Qatar, on my 4th visit in about 10 years. My dad is an airline pilot and moved to Qatar in 2007. The first time I saw the glittery skyline of Doha, I had just turned 15 years old. As a Brazilian kid who grew up in a gated community in the suburbs of São Paulo, I was no stranger to contrived and controlled spaces, an entire life taking place where nothing bad could ever happen to you

    Shopping malls and gated communities were my stomping grounds, and Doha was, in many ways, a hyperbole of places I knew very well. Unlike Brazil, there was no crime. My dad marvelled at the fact that people would carelessly leave their cars in the parking lot with the keys in the ignition and the AC on. I was told that because of the summer heat, nothing could be built outside. The streets had no sidewalks and every avenue was practically a highway. There wasn’t much to do in town other than going to the mall.  Read more...

    More about Photography, Qatar, Culture, and Other

    Source: Mashable!
j amp f auto mall inc bronx ny