j & f auto corp

1872 bathgate ave #1b
bronx, new york 10467

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4370679

County
BRONX

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - J & F AUTO CORP









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Takata Bankruptcy Doesn't End Auto Industry's Pain
    Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    One of the world’s largest air-bag makers, Takata Corp., has finally filed for bankruptcy after a drawn-out scandal involving faulty products that caused multiple deaths. The question now is how much wind this will take out of its big-auto-maker customers.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Hummer factory gets second life making electric cars
    By Maria Gallucci - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    A U.S. auto plant that once made giant gas-guzzlers will now make cars that don't need gas at all.

    AM General, which previously built the Hummer H2, sold its factory in South Bend, Indiana to the electric carmaker SF Motors, both firms announced  Thursday.

    SF Motors will pay $110 million to produce "intelligent electric vehicles," according to publicly available filings. It will spend another $30 million to upgrade the 700,000-square-foot commercial assembly plant.

    The company didn't elaborate further on its plans for the factory, such as how many cars it will produce annually or what types of smart driving or electric-powertrain technologies they'll use. But executives said the arrangement will preserve about 430 U.S. auto worker jobs that were at risk of disappearing.  Read more...

    More about Science, China, Tesla, Climate Change, and Automobiles

    Source: Mashable!
  • Congressional panel puts plans for a US Space Corps in 2018 defense budget
    By Sean Gallagher - Monday Jul 3, 2017

    "Space has not been given adequate priority by our friends in the Air Force," says congressman.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Microsoft will help the Google of China take its self-driving car platform global
    By Brett Williams - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Baidu, the company behind China's largest search engine and other assorted Google-esque projects, just got a big hand from the West to expand its self-driving car project around the world. 

    Microsoft announced a new partnership with the Chinese company to help bring the Baidu open source autonomous car software platform, Apollo, across international borders by providing "global scale" via the Azure cloud. 

    Baidu launched Apollo to create an open source self-driving platform in the mold of the Android OS by sharing resources and developments among a field of associated companies. The project boasts partners from just about every corner of the auto and tech industries, from major players like Intel, Nvidia, Bosch, Delphi, Daimler, and Ford to smaller companies like Grab and other Asian affiliates.  Read more...

    More about Microsoft, Cloud Computing, Baidu, Autonomous Vehicles, and Self Driving Cars

    Source: Mashable!
j amp f auto corp bronx ny