j & c shirts towel inc

230-10 64th ave
bayside, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 25, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4597824

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & C SHIRTS TOWEL INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Celine Dion wore a shirt that says 'the biggest prick'
    By Tricia Gilbride - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Oh what do you know, Celine Dion did something perfect. 

    The icon, who has a storied history of wearing graphic sweatshirts, took the stage in Copenhagen Thursday night wearing a fun tee scribbled with messages like "love," "the biggest prick,"and "your soul?" It's torn in just the right places, like a shirt that's dealt with a lot of pricks. 

    Details of a good shirt

    Who is the biggest prick?

    Like any good diva, she completed the look with a sparkly suit. The jacket was casually tied around her waist, because Dion is letting loose! Read more...

    More about Music, Fashion, Pop Star, Live Music, and Celine Dion

    Source: Mashable!
  • Scientist reminds everyone NASA T-shirts aren't just for boys—and it blew up in her face
    By Chloe Bryan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Katie Hinde made a powerful statement when she moved a few NASA-themed shirts from the boys' to the girls' section at a big box store. But she also prompted mixed responses from people who say the move made the day more difficult for the store's employees — which isn't ideal.

    Hinde, a scientist who's on Twitter as @Mammals_Suck, noticed while shopping on Monday that all the children's NASA shirts she saw at the store were in the boys' section. Obviously, those optics weren't good — girls should feel just as empowered as boys to be interested in the space program. So Hinde moved the shirts to the girls' section. And later that day, she tweeted a photo of her handiwork. Read more...

    More about Target, Sexism, Products, Culture, and Discrimination

    Source: Mashable!
  • Raising Capital: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share advice on raising capital at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. . WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • On Partners: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share their views on having partners, at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Economic Trends: The Amazon-Walmart Showdown That Explains the Modern Economy
    By NEIL IRWIN - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The battle to sell men’s shirts and food, and just about everything else, is a competition that will define the future of retail.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How (And Why) To Launch Your Own Product Line, No Startup Required
    By Arianna O'Dell - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    You may not have a burning passion to sell shower curtains, but that could put some crucial extra funding in your pocket.

    This week, I’m working on my own line of dolphin beach towels. Last week, I designed some yoga mats. Next week, I’ll be working on unicorn beach towels. While bouncing from Hong Kong to Spain, I’ve been able to create, market, and sell my products all over the world using just my laptop and a Wi-Fi connection.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • ‘This Is an Intentional Slap in the Face’ to All Women
    By LELA MOORE and TALYA MINSBERG - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate the Bill Cosby verdict, the Senate health care bill and the resignation of Uber’s C.E.O.

    Source: NYT > Home Page