j & c shirts inc.

230-10 64th avenue
2nd floor
oakland gardens, new york 11364

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 14, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4544788

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - J & C SHIRTS INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Window, Window In The Wall....
    Monday Mar 20, 2017

    The ANA wants a window into the walled gardens. Fair enough. The gardens are so lush and inviting.

    Source: Media Post: Garfield at Large
  • Protecting Gardens Year Round: How To Weatherproof The Garden
    By Darcy Larum - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    By Darcy Larum, Landscape Designer Different climate zones get some kind of extreme weather. Where I live in Wisconsin, we like to joke that we experience every variety of extreme weather in the same week. This can seem very true in early spring when we may have a snowstorm one day and a few days later it is sunny with temps reaching almost 70 F. (21 C.). I’m sure people in many other locations feel the same way. There is no location with absolute perfect weather year round. Extreme weather can mean anything from excessive heat or cold, heavy snow or rains, high winds, drought or floods. Whatever Mother Nature throws at you, creating weatherproof gardens can give you the upper hand. Protecting Gardens Year Round Each of the seasons bring a different opportunity for extreme weather conditions. Knowing your local weather patterns helps in planning and guarding against weather

    Source: Gardening Know How
  • College Had Expelled Oakland Shooting Suspect
    Tuesday Apr 3, 2012

    Records show that One L. Goh, the man being detained as a person of interested in Monday's mass slayings at an independent Christian college in Oakland, suffered from years of run-ins with creditors, and he may have been expelled from at least some classes, Jim Carlton reports on the News Hub. Photo: AP.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: SF Bay Area
  • Recruiting Talent: The Shirt, Dogfish Head Brewery
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens and Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione share advice on recruiting talent at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads thediscussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • On Partners: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share their views on having partners, at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Raising Capital: The Shirt, Dogfish Head, Intelius
    Wednesday May 30, 2012

    The Shirt founder Rochelle Behrens, Dogfish Head founder Sam Calagione and Intelius co-founder Naveen Jain share advice on raising capital at Wall Street Journal's How I Built It 2012 panel in Washington, D.C. . WSJ's Vanessa O'Connell leads the discussion.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Small Business
  • Scientist reminds everyone NASA T-shirts aren't just for boys—and it blew up in her face
    By Chloe Bryan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Katie Hinde made a powerful statement when she moved a few NASA-themed shirts from the boys' to the girls' section at a big box store. But she also prompted mixed responses from people who say the move made the day more difficult for the store's employees — which isn't ideal.

    Hinde, a scientist who's on Twitter as @Mammals_Suck, noticed while shopping on Monday that all the children's NASA shirts she saw at the store were in the boys' section. Obviously, those optics weren't good — girls should feel just as empowered as boys to be interested in the space program. So Hinde moved the shirts to the girls' section. And later that day, she tweeted a photo of her handiwork. Read more...

    More about Target, Sexism, Products, Culture, and Discrimination

    Source: Mashable!
  • Celine Dion wore a shirt that says 'the biggest prick'
    By Tricia Gilbride - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    Oh what do you know, Celine Dion did something perfect. 

    The icon, who has a storied history of wearing graphic sweatshirts, took the stage in Copenhagen Thursday night wearing a fun tee scribbled with messages like "love," "the biggest prick,"and "your soul?" It's torn in just the right places, like a shirt that's dealt with a lot of pricks. 

    Details of a good shirt

    Image: Dave J Hogan/Getty Images

    Who is the biggest prick?

    Image: Dave J Hogan/Getty Images

    Like any good diva, she completed the look with a sparkly suit. The jacket was casually tied around her waist, because Dion is letting loose! Read more...

    More about Music, Fashion, Pop Star, Live Music, and Celine Dion

    Source: Mashable!