j'adore jewelry designs LLC

22 arbor lane
roslyn heights, new york 11577

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410596

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - J'ADORE JEWELRY DESIGNS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Diamond Shape That Is Jewelry's New Star
    Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Once a supporting player for big blingier stones, the rectangular diamond-cut known as the baguette is now starring in unexpected modern jewelry designs.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kenneth Jay Lane, Jewelry Designer Who Made a Fortune Faking It, Dies at 85
    By ENID NEMY - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Over six decades, Mr. Lane built a global business by making it acceptable and chic for women to wear glittering jewelry of unabashed deception.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Costume jewelry designer Kenneth Jay Lane dies at 85
    By USA TODAY - By USA TODAY - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The designer's clients included Elizabeth Taylor, Audrey Hepburn and Kathie Lee Gifford. 

    Source: USA Today: All Entertainment Headlines
  • Transforming a Dilapidated Wine Tavern to a Posh Family Home
    Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    A retired jewelry designer renovates the onetime celebrity haunt, restoring a 19th-century fresco and turning a debris-filled basement into a rec room

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
jadore jewelry designs llc roslyn heights ny