ivax pharmaceuticals nv, LLC

15 north mill street
nyack, new york 10960

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE - Merged Out (Dec 31, 2013)

NYS Filing Date
DECEMBER 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4504837

County

Jurisdiction
FLORIDA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
UNAUTHORIZED LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - IVAX PHARMACEUTICALS NV, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Nyack, New York
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Between the pool, the expansive views of the Hudson, and the home's private beach, everything is built around being near the water.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • The Strange Case of Martin Shkreli Is Wrapping Up
    By STEPHANIE CLIFFORD - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    An unusual trial has featured victims who actually made money and defense lawyers who paint their client as an erratic misfit and want more victims to testify.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Stealthy NY Startup Rocket Pharma Merges With Inotek, Heads to Nasdaq
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Sep 12, 2017

    Rocket Pharmaceuticals, a stealthy gene therapy startup in New York City, has made its first splash. Through a merger with struggling Inotek Pharmaceuticals (NASDAQ: ITEK), Rocket, a company developing treatments for a variety of rare blood diseases, has taken itself public. Rocket shareholders are expected to own 81 percent of the combined company, with Inotek […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Adamis Obtains FDA Approval for Epinephrine Treatment
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Adamis Pharmaceuticals said federal regulators have given it a green light to produce Symjepi, an emergency injection treatment for allergic reactions, providing a potential competitor to Mylan NV’s EpiPen.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • The Pop-Up Employer: Build a Team, Do the Job, Say Goodbye
    By NOAM SCHEIBER - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    “Flash organizations,” modeled on filmmaking, find their way into fields like software and pharmaceuticals, assembling freelancers and then disbanding.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ivax pharmaceuticals nv llc nyack ny