itech expert, LLC

63-09 108th st., apt. #4g
forest hills, new york 11375

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4508437

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ITECH EXPERT, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Listing of the Day: Toronto Forest Hill
    Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The sprawling steel-frame and concrete mansion sits in Toronto's most prestigious and affluent neighborhoods.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Neighborhood Joint: Staubitz Market in Brooklyn: 100 Years of Sawdust, Steaks and Chops
    By ANDREW COTTO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    A display contains frozen items, and the shelves are stocked with jars and cans. But there’s just one reason to visit this Boerum Hill business: meat.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Joint: Tailoring in a Basement? It Suits Him
    By SYLVIE BIGAR - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    For 36 years, Bilal Egilmez, who learned his trade in Turkey, has altered and mended clothing at Genius Tailor, his Upper East Side shop.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Man convinced living room painting is $300M Michelangelo masterpiece
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    TONAWANDA, N.Y. — Martin Kober is convinced the painting of a dying Jesus that hung above the mantel in his upstate New York childhood home is the work of Michelangelo. Getting experts to agree remains the $300 million hurdle. That’s the potential value of the 19-by-25-inch work that Kober’s family affectionately calls the “the Mike,”...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Forest Hills is getting a new rental building
    By Amanda Fung - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    A new rental building is coming to Forest Hills, Queens.Slate Property Group is planning to build a 170-unit rental on the site of a former Key Food supermarket, according to The Real Deal. The...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Electric car maker scraps plans for $1 billion Nevada plant
    By ALISON NOON, Associated Press - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    (AP) — An electric car maker deserted its plan to construct a $1 billion manufacturing plant in southern Nevada in a move experts say could spell trouble for the company and the broader niche electric automobile businesses.Faraday Future Chief Financial Officer Stefan Krause said Monday's decision to scrap the plant was due to a shift in business strategy.Established car companies are releasing more electric options and it's unclear whether President Donald Trump's administration will continue tax breaks that incentivize the industry and motivate buyers.The state had pledged $335 million in incentives to the company, but had not yet spent any taxpayer money on the project, according to Steve Hill, director of the Governor's Office of Economic Development.Hill said the state, recognizing both the opportunity and risk of the endeavor, required the company to invest at least $1 billion before it received the tax breaks and infrastructure improvements approved by state lawmakers in 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
itech expert llc forest hills ny