italy furniture inc

22-17 119 st college point
queens
new york, new york 11356

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 30, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4479877

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
PEDRO MARLON BAZAN
22-17 119 ST COLLEGE POINT
QUEENS
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 11356

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ITALY FURNITURE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Kevin Spacey cast as Gore Vidal in Netflix biopic
    By Variety - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    “Gore” is in production in Italy.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Apartment building collapses in Italy, some may be trapped
    By Associated Press - Friday Jul 7, 2017

    MILAN — A five-story apartment building partially collapsed early Friday along a railway line near the southern Italian city of Naples, and authorities were digging by hand to find anyone trapped. Firefighters said in a tweet that up to eight people may be buried in the rubble in the seaside town of Torre Annunziata, some...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Eight people reported dead under collapsed building in Italy
    By Reuters - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    Eight people were found dead on Saturday under the rubble of a collapsed apartment building near the southern Italian town of Naples, after rescue workers searched for bodies through the night, a fire brigade spokesman said. The four-storey apartment in the town of Torre Annunziata, built in the 1950s and overlooking the sea, crumbled at...

    Source: New York Post: News
italy furniture inc new york ny