it's for love limited liability company

234 west 44th street
suite 800
new york, new york 10036

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4516677

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - IT'S FOR LOVE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • NY Times sees jump in digital subscription revenue
    By Reuters - Thursday Jul 27, 2017

    The New York Times said on Thursday its digital subscription revenue overtook print advertising revenue for the first time — a key milestone in the 166-year old publisher’s efforts to transform itself into a digital media powerhouse. The company’s shares rose as much as 7 percent to their highest since the 2008 financial crisis as...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Finally, Something Good From Yahoo
    Sunday Jul 2, 2017

    An investment in its offspring, Altaba, offers a high reward if management can reduce its tax liability, and it has limited downside.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Markets News
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • NEW! AmEx Platinum Card Gets 'Transported'
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    American Express (AmEx) and its agency DigitasLBi are collaborating with the New York Times Company to leverage both its distribution and in-house experiential design agency Fake Love to raiseawareness for the repositioned Platinum Card.

    The “Platinum Transported" initiative incorporates 360º virtual reality to provide viewers with an immersive digital adventure. Thefirst episode "Taste" features chef David Chang exploring different combinations of flavors presented in an unexpected ways. 

    DigitasLBi conceived of the initial creative across alldigital and social platforms while Fake Love helped to develop creative and the technical side.

    "During the conceptualization process, we quickly discovered that 360º was the best way topluck the viewer out of their environment and transport them into this unchartered sensory experience," says Aline Ridolfi, creative director, Fake Love. For the Taste film - which "focuses on perhapsthe most intimate of the senses" - the campaign wanted to bring the viewer as close to Chang and his creative process as possible, "only inches, or seconds away from digging in," says Ridolfi. He isseen talking about the uni with chickpea hozon dish at two Michelin starred Ko.

    AmEx will next roll out “Sound” and“Sight” featuring influential individuals who have made a significant impact on one of the particular senses in the coming months. The series appears as branded content across the NY Timesas well as AmEx's platforms.

    American Express also recently debuted a new, travel-focused creative advertising platform via print, out-of-home and digital ads. Ogilvy served as the lead oncreative for the OOH and print which is designed to inspire global travel experiences. The ads ask, "Where will American Express Platinum take you?"

     

     

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
its for love limited liability company new york ny