it domain inc

2 preshburg blvd
ste 103
monroe, new york 10950

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 19, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4639494

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - IT DOMAIN INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • The Decline of the Baronial C.E.O.
    By NELSON D. SCHWARTZ - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Corporate giants once had all-powerful chiefs with domains to match. But activist investors and technological change are remaking the executive suite.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • New Domains Showing Strong Performance On Par With .Coms
    Tuesday Apr 25, 2017

    Knowing that well-established TLDs such as .com and .org can perform positively, a recent study set out to find examples of strongly performing domains for the less common new TLDs such as .google,.microsoft, .seo, .agency, and other words that might drive traffic to a specific Web site.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • WideOrbit Buys OneDomain, Ups Ad Sales Muscle
    Thursday Sep 6, 2012

    San Francisco-based WideOrbit, which offers traffic management services for media businesses, has acquired OneDomain, which specializes in systems for media planning and research. WideOrbit andOneDomain both serve TV and radio stations and about 50% of OneDomain clients use WideOrbit's WO Traffic platform. WideOrbit will look to integrate OneDomain's capabilities that help analyze ratingsand plan buying strategies into its technology.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • At Skydance Interactive, Hollywood and games are friends again
    By Dean Takahashi - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Hollywood and games are making friends again. You can see it at Hollywood companies such as Warner Bros., NBCU, Annapurna, and now Skydance Interactive. Skydance debuted in 2010, and it’s founder is David Ellison, son of Oracle’s Larry Ellison. It has made movies such as True Grit, Mission: Impossible: Ghost Protocol, G.I. Joe, Star Trek: Into […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Phishing attacks target mobile browsers with dash-padded URLs
    By Sean Gallagher - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Compromised domains target Android users with fake login pages for cloud services.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Pasta Heir Lists Swiss Estate for About $72 Million
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Riccardo Barilla, a descendant of the founder of the pasta company, is selling Domaine Pré Saint Jean, a roughly 10-acre estate just outside Geneva.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle