island guys, LLC

255 forest creek lane
grand island, new york 14072

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 29, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4613500

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - ISLAND GUYS, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Shelter Island: A Long Island Vacation Destination
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Shelter Island—an 8,000-acre island wedged between Long Island’s North and South Forks that can only be reached by boat or private plane—draws a moneyed crowd in search of a more laid-back vibe. Photo: Dorothy Hong for The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Worth It
  • A Deep Dive Into New York's East Side Access Project
    Sunday Apr 24, 2016

    The East Side Access project will link the Long Island Railroad to New York City's Grand Central Terminal. Projected to be completed in 2022, it required construction of about eight miles' worth of tunneling in Manhattan and Queens. Photo: Denise Blostein/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Greater New York
  • Home Buyers Flock to Shelter Island
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    A five-minute ferry ride from the Hamptons, the 8,000-acre island offers a rich history, scant traffic and gentler prices.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • After Puerto Rico’s Debt Crisis, Worries Shift to Virgin Islands
    By MARY WILLIAMS WALSH - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    With debts piling up and lenders growing nervous, the U.S. Virgin Islands is approaching the same kind of fiscal crisis that engulfed Puerto Rico.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • An Untamed Island Meets Its Match
    By JACK DAVIS - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The rugged nature of Horn Island in the Gulf of Mexico made it Walter Anderson’s muse. A few generations after his death, rising seas will likely subsume it whole.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Is there plenty of room on your fundraising island?
    By Marc A. Pitman - Tuesday Feb 28, 2017

    As a nonprofit leader, when was the last time you recommended another nonprofit? Plenty of room on the island A while back, Seth Godin wrote about there being plenty of room on the island. He observed that authors regularly recommend other authors even though an MBA program would call them "competitors." It's a great reminder

    The post Is there plenty of room on your fundraising island? appeared first on FundraisingCoach.com.

    Source: The Fundraising Coach
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey
  • Urban Heat Islands Can Be Deadly, and They're Only Getting Hotter
    By Molly Peterson - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    How built-up cities and higher temperatures threaten human health.

    Source: Webmonkey