iron mountain secure shredding, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4411628

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IRON MOUNTAIN SECURE SHREDDING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • A Handmaid’s Tale of Protest
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    In state capitals and street protests, women’s rights activists have been wearing red robes and white bonnets based on “The Handmaid's Tale,” the 1985 novel that is now a series on Hulu.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Gear review: ExOfficio Men’s Cano Pant
    By Jill K. Robinson - Wednesday Dec 28, 2016

    The fabric (80 percent cotton, 18 percent polyester, 2 percent spandex) is relatively lightweight, resists stains and wrinkling, and is tough enough to take on adventures without shredding.Hidden zippered pocket in the back right pocket adds security for most important items, like money, cards or phone.An interior zippered back pocket lets you hide things away even more securely.If you love these pants, grab them in a few colors, but when traveling to hot locales, still bring along a tissue-weight pair of pants just in case.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Gear reviews
  • ‘Game of Thrones’ 101: Who’s Left in House Lannister?
    By Phil Hornshaw, provided by
    - Friday Jul 14, 2017

    Cersei also had three children, who she claimed were fathered by Robert Baratheon, but were actually the kids of her twin brother, Jaime.When Robert died (thanks to drinking too much wine, which was set up by Cersei, during a hunt), Cersei’s eldest son Joffrey (Jack Gleeson) took the Iron Throne.Joffrey was sadistic, cruel and cowardly, and Olenna never really wanted her to marry Margaery, even though the Tyrell family did want to secure its alliance with the ruling Lannisters.[...] Tyrion, reviled by Cersei and Tywin for being a dwarf and for his mother’s death while giving birth to him, found himself in a political battle with Cersei and Joffrey.After Oberyn Martell (Pedro Pascal) died fighting the Mountain in a trial by combat for Tyrion, Jaime helped sneak Tyrion out of the dungeons so he could escape across the Narrow Sea.After Oberyn was killed, his paramour, Ellaria Sand (Indira Varma), wanted revenge on the Lannisters, and poisoned Myrcella.[...] Kevan’s son Lancel Lannister (Eugene Simon) — who previously was Robert Baratheon’s squire and who’d had an affair with his cousin, Cersei — joined the Faith Militant, a violent religious organization.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Denny Hamlin wins at New Hampshire, ends JGR’s winless streak
    By Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Denny Hamlin wins at New Hampshire, ends JGR’s winless streakHamlin held off Kyle Larson over the final laps Sunday at New Hampshire Motor Speedway to send Gibbs to its first victory of the season.Hamlin needed his 30th career Cup victory to secure a berth in NASCAR’s version of the postseason and end a winless streak that stretched to September at Richmond.Martin Truex Jr., was third, followed by Matt Kenseth and Kevin Harvick.Just like his tire, Sebastian Vettel’s championship lead was shredded at the British Grand Prix in Silverstone, England.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Tintri delays IPO planned for Thursday, reduces offering price
    By Trisha Thadani - Thursday Jun 29, 2017

    In the latest sign that investors are taking a tougher stance toward new companies listing their shares, Tintri, a Mountain View storage-hardware business, postponed a public offering planned for Thursday by a day and cut the price range for the stock sale.“Investors didn’t really line up to own this,” said Kathleen Smith, a principal analyst at Renaissance Capital, a manager of IPO-focused exchange traded funds.Rick Ehrhart, a developer evangelist, posted a photo of himself Monday on Twitter smiling and wearing a T-shirt printed with the company’s planned Nasdaq ticker symbol, TNTR, and the expected date, “6.29.17.”Sumedh Sakdeo, a senior staff engineer, posted a photo of colleagues at an airport Wednesday morning: “Folks ready to board the plane to NY!” Sakdeo deleted the tweet Thursday.In 2014, Box postponed its offering in the face of unfavorable market conditions; it did not go public until January 2015.In January, Cisco, the San Jose networking giant, agreed to buy San Francisco’s AppDynamics on the eve of its scheduled offering, after executives had already flown to New York to celebrate the listing of its shares.Sales and marketing expenses accounted for more than half of its operating costs.Tintri faces “intense competition” from established companies such as Nutanix, NetApp, IBM and VMware, according to a prospectus filed with the Securities and Exchange Commission.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • What to Pack for a Galápagos Trip
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Snorkeling gear, a day pack and a sun hat are musts for a visit to the islands.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
iron mountain secure shredding inc albany ny