iron mind performance & fitness LLC

5 ellwood ave
cortland, new york 13045

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4507558

County
TOMPKINS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - IRON MIND PERFORMANCE & FITNESS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Audi’s A5 and S5 Sportback: A performance-minded detour from the SUV
    By Sam Machkovech - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Kiss the sub-$30,000 tier goodbye in Audi's latest niche-specific sportback.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • How Does Email Work As A Performance-Based Advertising Channel?
    Thursday Jul 26, 2012

    Email marketing has always focused on performance. Early on, marketers began tracking and improving performance in terms of opens, clicks, and -- ultimately -- ROI. In many ways, standalone emailadvertising remained a different story. Still, this medium has great potential to fit in with the performance-based media buys many agencies and brands prefer.

    Source: Media Post: Performance Insider
  • A Eulogy For Vine
    Thursday Jan 12, 2017

    It is ironically fitting that just before the Waterford ball dropped in Times Square to usher in 2016, NBC broadcast a Vine parodying "Bye, Felicia," one of the more pervasive Internet memes of theday.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • Amazon's Practically Giving Away Binoculars, If You Don't Mind Mailing In a Rebate
    By Shep McAllister on Deals, shared by Shep McAllister to Lifehacker - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    You probably didn’t wake up this morning planning to buy a pair of binoculars, but this deal is so crazy that there’s really no reason not to.

    Read more...

    Source: Lifehacker
  • This guy's homemade 'Iron Man' suit looks like it came straight from Tony Stark himself
    By Yi Shu Ng - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    This Iron Man suit is so realistic, you wouldn't be surprised if Robert Downey Jr. himself built it.

    Taiwanese cosplay enthusiast Wu Yo-ting has managed to create a homemade Iron Man costume from scratch, and it looks just like the real deal.

    It comes complete with light-up chest and hand beams, and a visor that flips up on its own:

    A post shared by Yo Ting - Wu (@yo_ting_wu) on

    Wu is part of a group of costume enthusiasts named Masker, which is comprised largely of Iron Man fans. Masker uses foam that's usually found in yoga mats and hockey pads to make their costumes.  Read more...

    More about Marvel, Taiwan, Iron Man, Taiwanese, and Iron Man Robot

    Source: Mashable!
  • Putting It All Into Context
    Thursday Mar 31, 2011

    What state of mind are you in when you read your favorite news source, check sports scores, or gossip sites? What about when you are in the market for something (could be a car, could be a new recipefor dinner, information on health matters, whatever) or when you just need to connect, to feel like the people, places and opinions that matter most to you are close and accessible? Despite all thedigital analytics, it's surmising your state of mind that is the ultimate goal: are you searching car sites because you are in market or because you just love to see new cars, or maybe you need toknow what is coming down the pike in automotive offerings because your job requires it?

    Source: Media Post: Performance Insider
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist