io integration, inc.

80 state street
albany, new york 12207

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4426335

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
CALIFORNIA

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IO INTEGRATION, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Baidu Integrates Video Ads On Android, Native On iOS For Mobile Apps
    Friday Apr 28, 2017

    Josh Fenn, senior marketing manager at Baidu, told "SearchBlog" that advertisers who use DU Ad Platform stand to benefit from tons of data, analytics and AI technology. The platform integratesbehavioral data of more than 2 billion app users worldwide.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog
  • Taking Your Leads From Artificial Intelligence
    Friday Apr 7, 2017

    Sysomos' new integrated platform also incorporates artificial intelligence to "uncover correlations, anomalies and associations" -- and that's the aspect I'm going to focus on.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media Insider
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • SoFi has applied for a bank charter
    By Ryan Lawler - Monday Jun 12, 2017

     In May, SoFi CEO Michael Cagney told TechCrunch the company would be applying for a bank charter “in the next month.” Well, it’s about a month later, and — surprise! — the company has actually done so. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Audi level 3 autonomous vehicle testing coming to New York
    By Ryan Matthew Pierson - Saturday Jun 3, 2017

    This June, Audi will become the first car company to test automated vehicles on the streets of New York, including automated cars that have achieved an automation level of 3. Testing will take place in the city of Albany starting in the middle of June.This makes Audi the first company to legally test automated vehicles on open roads in the state of New York.This isn’t the first time Audi has been at the head of the line among autonomous vehicle manufacturers. Audi is the first company to receive an autonomous vehicle license plate in the state of Nevada, and to be allowed to test its...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • 6 ways that IoT is reshaping today’s insurance proposition
    By Charles Juniper - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    Ovum believes that the global insurance industry is entering a distinct phase of disruptive change driven by the Internet of Things (IoT). While the insurance industry has undergone significant technology-driven change in the last fifteen years, the basic insurance modus operandi has remained the same.However, as the industry enters this new phase, emerging IoT-based insurance propositions threaten to undermine today’s long established insurance offerings particularly in some of the largest mainstream sectors.How IoT is changing the nature of insuranceAn offering that integrates...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Check out Michael Kors’ fitness and fashion wearable mashup
    By Amanda Razani - Wednesday May 10, 2017

    Fitness and Activity trackers are on the rise, and now that the functionality has been figured out, many companies are looking to incorporate better designs that are more attractive and less sporty looking. With new competitors entering the market, smartwatches are beginning to be offered as fashionable accessories, rather than just basic health gadgets.  See Also: IoT and fashion come together to properly accessorizeApple, Samsung, Jawbone, Fitbit, and Garmin have all been in competition for some time, but now aesthetics are playing a role in the competition too. Jawbone’s most recent...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • How San Leandro is using IoT to transform itself
    By David Curry - Saturday May 20, 2017

    San Leandro, a suburban city in California, plans to integrate a 10-gigabit fiber loop into public infrastructure and services, in a move to evolve the city from its industrial roots.The fiber loop is capable of connecting thousands of Internet of Things (IoT) devices together, sending all the data back to servers where it can be analyzed.See Also: California parking garage operator prepares for self-driving revolutionThe city’s LED streetlights and controlled irrigation are already connected to the IoT system. The LED lights are expected to save $8 million in the next 15 years and will...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb