intuitive strategic solutions LLC

254 glenbrook avenue
yonkers, new york 10705

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4454388

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INTUITIVE STRATEGIC SOLUTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • VentureBeat is hiring a strategic account director
    By Matt Marshall - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    VentureBeat is looking for a passionate and consultative sales professional to help sell big, custom campaigns and integrated marketing solutions to leading business and technology brands. The Strategic Account Director will help drive VentureBeat’s online, custom, and events business, already at the epicenter of the startup ecosystem and wider digital-tech revolution, to further heights. The […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Opinion Journal: North Korea Regime Change: The Only Solution?
    Monday Jul 31, 2017

    Editorial Page Editor Paul Gigot on why the Trump administration is running out of strategic options. Photo credit: Getty Images.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Debt Collector Accused Of Taking Money From People Who Didn’t Owe Anything
    By Ashlee Kieler - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    As part of its ongoing efforts to crack down on unscrupulous debt collectors, the Federal Trade Commission has accused a North Carolina company of running a “phantom” debt collection scheme that went after people for money that they did not actually owe.The FTC announced today that it had filed a complaint accusing ACDI Group LLC and Solutions to Portfolios …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Trump’s Tough Talk on North Korea Puts Japan’s Leader in Delicate Spot
    By JONATHAN SOBLE - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    North Korea’s accelerating military advances — and President Trump’s volatile response — could complicate Japan’s close alliance with the United States.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Where Do You Stand?
    By Greg Fox - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    The nonprofit industry is becoming more diversified and complex and as donor behaviors continue to evolve, it is imperative that direct-response fundraisers adopt new methods and/or solutions for quantifying the impact of their marketing investments. The days are gone when fundraisers could measure a campaign’s effectiveness or performance in a single media/channel view...

    The post Attribution: Where Do You Stand? appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™
    By Vickki Manucci - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    University Medical Center Foundation grew their pool of major donors by leveraging the strategic insights delivered through the built-in analytics and artificial intelligence in their Blackbaud solutions. Read the full story here.

    The post UMC Foundation Cultivates the Right Donors with Blackbaud’s Comprehensive Intelligence for Good™ appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
intuitive strategic solutions llc yonkers ny