intro services, incorporated

15 stratton lane
stony brook, new york 11790

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 03, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601997

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INTRO SERVICES, INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • ‘We saw this huge guy go up there’: Aaron Judge’s first derby
    By Dan Martin - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    It was less than a week before Mason Katz was going to participate in the 2012 College Baseball Home Run Derby in Omaha, Neb., and the LSU junior was standing in the outfield at Stony Brook Field in the Cape Cod League, talking to some teammates with the Yarmouth-Dennis Red Sox. “The other team was...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Our bodies hurt watching this dude down four In-N-Out 4x4s in 3 minutes flat
    By Laura Vitto - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    Ahead of Tuesday's Nathan's Hot Dog Eating Contest, competitive eater Matt Stonie took a break from hot dog prep in favor of four massive, 4x4 In-N-Out burgers. In just 3 minutes, Stonie downs 16 cheese-draped patties with just a little help from a giant diet coke. We've got phantom heartburn just watching this.

    Now, back to hot dogs:

    More about Watercooler, Food, Culture, and Web Culture

    Source: Mashable!
  • In a ‘Summer of Hell,’ Grand Central May Be a Bit of Heaven
    By DAVID W. DUNLAP - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    Amtrak will temporarily restore some intercity service to Grand Central Terminal to relieve pressure on the beleaguered Pennsylvania Station.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Microsoft Intros Its Own Version Of Playable Ads
    Tuesday Mar 21, 2017

    Microsoft's Playable Ads mobile ad unit, previewed last week, lets mobile users interact with ads and apps without the need to leave the application they are in. The new ad unit allows users to tryWindows 10 titles without downloading anything.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Insider
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
intro services incorporated stony brook ny