intrepid consulting & estimating, inc.

363 7th avenue #14
new york, new york 10001

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 29, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4410186

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTREPID CONSULTING & ESTIMATING, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • After Sale to Accenture, Intrepid Eyes Next Chapter in Mobile Tech
    By Jeff Engel - Friday Jun 30, 2017

    When Mark Kasdorf started his software design and development shop, Intrepid Pursuits, in 2010, mobile apps were basically a box for businesses to check off on their corporate to-do list. “It kind of felt like everyone needed an app, and no one knew why,” Kasdorf recalls. “These people within larger companies vaguely remembered messing up” […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • New York Today: New York Today: Instruments of New York
    By ALEXANDRA S. LEVINE - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    Tuesday: Our city in instruments, the Intrepid’s Space & Science Festival, and official state symbols.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Journalist mysteriously vanishes after boarding submarine
    By Yaron Steinbuch - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    A mystery surrounds the disappearance of an intrepid freelance journalist who was last seen alive boarding a submarine — which authorities now believe was sunk on purpose by the man who built it. Columbia University-educated Kim Wall, 30, boarded the UC3 Nautilus in Copenhagen late Thursday along with Peter Madsen as part of her work...

    Source: New York Post: News
intrepid consulting amp estimating inc new york ny