international wine imports LLC

32 center drive
malba, new york 11358

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 22, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4377992

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL WINE IMPORTS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mother's Day: Red Wine Suited for a Matriarch
    Friday May 12, 2017

    Maddalena Cabernet Savignon is a wine that could be considered for Mother's Day enjoyment, says WSJ Weekend Sip columnist Charles Passy. He and Tanya Rivero enjoy the wine and discuss Maddalena Riboli, the 94-year-old matriarch of the winery. Photo: Riboli Family Wine Archives

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • Martha Stewart Launches a Wine Company
    Friday Apr 28, 2017

    Martha Stewart's empire now includes wine. WSJ's Charles Passy and Tanya Rivero discuss Stewart's new wine company and take a sip from her collection. Photo: Martha Stewart Wine Co.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Food & Drink
  • The Funnel Isn't Dead -- It Just Went On A Diet
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Despite the fact that people are consuming more media than ever (just as we are consuming more wine than ever), we are consuming it in smaller chunks. The legacy broadcasters, publishers and news organizations were built on providing consumers in-depth, well-produced, quality content. But we're seeing less time being spent with traditional channels as people shift to more digital versus linear experiences. Today we're consuming more YouTube videos, Snaps, Tweets and Facebook Instant Articles. These smaller bits of content, much of it user-generated with lower production values, creates an environment where the total experience is less important and people become focused on smaller, incremental distractions -- in essence, snacking on content. What we haven't paid as much attention to is that we're also snacking on product purchases.

    Source: Media Post: Mobile Marketing Daily
  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • What Will the Next Wine Megatrend Be?
    Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    From ‘critter’ labels to blue bottles, trends take the wine world by storm one moment and fizzle the next. Is there a method to the modishness? Lettie Teague revisits past fads and elicits predictions.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Pour: 20 Wines Under $20: The Savory Side of Rosé
    By ERIC ASIMOV - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The best rosés hide among the annual deluge of fashionable summer wines. Seek them out and find a delicious reward.

    Source: NYT > Home Page