international mainstream dental lab inc.

148-45 hillside ave.
2 floor
jamaica, new york 11435

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4384553

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL MAINSTREAM DENTAL LAB INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • When Will Electric Cars Go Mainstream? It May Be Sooner Than You Think
    By BRAD PLUMER - Saturday Jul 8, 2017

    A growing number of analysts say pessimism about plug-in cars could be becoming outdated, thanks in part to plunging battery prices.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • First Words: Why the Far Right Wants to Be the New ‘Alternative’ Culture
    By JOHN HERRMAN - Tuesday Jun 27, 2017

    The hard-right fringe is billing itself as today’s “punk rock” counterculture — even as it gleefully seizes power and influence over the mainstream.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Afford Quality Dental Care
    By Chris Sirico - Friday Jun 2, 2017

    You have a dental problem that needs attention, but you’re not sure how to pay for your trip to the dentist. Take a deep breath – it’s okay. There are several ways you can afford quality dental care without putting yourself in a financial tailspin. This guide will help you understand the options you’ll have when budgeting for a dental procedure. We’ll cover expected costs for common procedures. We’ll look at what to do if you don’t have insurance. And ...

    The post How to Afford Quality Dental Care appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • San Antonio Medical Device Contractor NuPak Sold to NJ-Based Katena
    By David Holley - Wednesday Jul 5, 2017

    San Antonio—NuPak Medical, a contract manufacturer of medical devices, has been purchased for an undisclosed amount by its largest customer, Denville, New Jersey-based Katena Products. The news of the acquisition was first reported by the San Antonio Business Journal. NuPak, which was founded in San Antonio in 1997, manufactures medical products such as dental implants, […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Why Americans Are Flocking to One Mexican City for Dental Work
    Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    Millions of Americans don't have dental insurance and those who do say it doesn't cover enough. The town of Los Algodones, Mexico —better known as "Molar City" — has become a destination for those seeking treatment, at a fraction of the cost.

    Source: NBC News
  • Straightening dental wire twists intestines of a woman—a decade later
    By Beth Mole - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    The bit of wire pierced several spots and caused the intestines to twist around itself.

    Source: Ars Technica
international mainstream dental lab inc jamaica ny