international golden crown award cultural media co., inc

one commerce plaza
99 washington ave., ste. 805-a
albany, new york 12210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4392510

County
ALBANY

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL GOLDEN CROWN AWARD CULTURAL MEDIA CO., INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • VerticleReponse Sweeps At Stevie Awards
    Thursday Aug 30, 2012

    San Francisco-based VerticleResponse, a self-service marketing solutions provider for small businesses, won gold in two categories at the International Stevie Awards. VerticleResponse was nominatedfor 14 awards and won a gold, silver, or bronze in all 14 categories. In addition to the two golds, the company was awarded four silvers and eight bronze awards.

    Source: Media Post: MAD SF
  • For Your Consideration: An Increasingly Lavish Emmy Campaign Season
    By JOHN KOBLIN and BROOKS BARNES - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    Encouraged by streaming services like Netflix, networks are spending heavily to get their shows noticed by prospective Emmy voters.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ‘I Have Stopped Taking My Notebooks and Pens to Meetings’
    By LELA MOORE and JULIA SIMON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Our Top 10 Comments of the Week: Readers debate being interrupted at work, the shooting of a politician and the fate of American “Dreamers.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Uber CEO Takes Leave Of Absence As Internal Report Criticizes “Always Be Hustlin'” Culture
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The rumors were correct: Uber CEO Travis Kalanick is taking a leave of absence from the company he co-founded, just as Uber publishes the results of an internal investigation that is critical of the company’s ask-questions-later culture.Uber’s board unanimously voted to adopt all recommendations suggested in a 13-page report [PDF] by former U.S. Attorney General Eric Holder, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Lincoln Center Cultural Innovation Fund Awards Innovation Fund Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Saturday Jun 24, 2017

    The pilot grant program is designed to catalyze access to and participation in cultural opportunities in central Brooklyn and the South Bronx....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Golden Girl Megyn Kelly vs. The Most Hated Man in American Media
    Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    It seemed like a bold move guaranteed to grab a large audience when Megyn Kelley snagged an interview with Alex Jones...

    Source: American Thinker
  • New York Community Trust Awards $12.3 Million in June Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    The June grants will support health, education, social services, arts and culture, and environmental organizations in New York City....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • 7 Tips to Help Fundraisers Manage Their Time
    By Simon Scriver - Monday Jun 5, 2017

    You have to be online! You have to send more mail! Treat every donor like a major donor! Your Board wants another golf classic! People are phoning for fundraising packs and you don’t have time to train in the volunteers! Plan Christmas! Plan your summer! Plan Flag Day! Pick up […]

    Author information

    The post 7 Tips to Help Fundraisers Manage Their Time appeared first on Bloomerang.

    Source: Bloomerang