international development assistance (ida) inc.

107 roney lane apt 23
syracuse, new york 13210

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 03, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4468168

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL DEVELOPMENT ASSISTANCE (IDA) INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Solar Developers and Panel Makers Clash Over Tariff Request
    By DIANE CARDWELL - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Troubled domestic manufacturers say cheap Chinese products have undercut their own, but industry groups are urging a trade panel to reject sanctions.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • The Top 10 Moments of New York Fashion Week
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Highlights from the shows, including a celebrity-packed front row at Calvin Klein and a trek to Bedford Hills, N.Y., to see Ralph Lauren’s vintage cars.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Getaway driver guilty of robbery in death of Chinese student
    By Associated Press - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    SYRACUSE, N.Y. — A getaway driver has been convicted of robbery but acquitted of murder in the drug-deal killing of a Syracuse University student from China. The Post-Standard reports 20-year-old Ninimbe Mitchell faces up to 25 years in prison when he’s sentenced for the robbery of 23-year-old Yuan Xiaopeng. Mitchell would have faced up to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Alexa, what do you see? Amazon said to be working on glasses
    Wednesday Sep 20, 2017

    NEW YORK (AP) — Amazon is attempting to develop glasses that pair with Alexa and would allow users to access the voice-activated assistant outside the home, according to a newspaper report.The Financial Times, citing anonymous sources, says the glasses could be released before the end of the year.Amazon.com Inc., based in Seattle, did not immediately respond to a request for comment Wednesday.Wearable technology, glasses specifically, is already in limited use. Snapchat sells $130 glasses that take a short video and post it on the social media app. And Alphabet Inc. sells Google Glass to employers, so that doctors or factory workers can search information or talk to co-workers hands free.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Disney’s new streaming plan might save ESPN
    By Staff and News Services - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Two years ago, Disney CEO Bob Iger acknowledged that ESPN, long a major profit center for Disney, was shedding subscribers.On Tuesday, Disney announced a plan intended to start bolstering ESPN’s fortunes.The service, to be delivered through the ESPN app, will offer baseball, hockey, soccer and tennis matches, as well as college sports.The service was started by Major League Baseball, which remains a minority owner, along with the National Hockey League.Over time, that could begin a spiral in which fewer subscribers mean less money for ESPN to use in bidding for sports rights; fewer games to air then would give more subscribers reason to quit.Optimists believe ESPN has the clout to strike better deals with cable and satellite-TV companies, in essence allowing it to raise prices and to enlist their help in signing up more households for its premium service.Wrestle Like A Girl Inc. and its partners announced that they have submitted a bid seeking emerging sport status from the NCAA.USA Wrestling, the U.S. Olympic Committee and other organizations hope to make women’s wrestling a collegiate sport as quickly as possible.For the men, St. Mary’s opens at home against Loyola Marymount, USF plays at San Diego and Santa Clara hosts Pepperdine.The Knicks hired Craig Robinson, former President Barack Obama’s brother-in-law, to be their vice president of player development.Dick MacPherson, who resurrected a declining Syracuse football program in the 1980s and restored it to national prominence before returning to the NFL, has died.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top Sports Stories
  • Trouble brewing: Lawsuit may force closure of Caffé Trieste
    By Romalyn Schmaltz, Hoodline - Tuesday Aug 15, 2017

    Legendary coffeehouse Caffè Trieste has been serving North Beach since 1956, but after 60 years, the son of the late founder has filed a lawsuit that could force the business to close permanently.

    According to documents filed on June 22, 2017 with San Francisco Superior Court, Fabio G. Giotta is suing shareholder and manager Ida Zoubi, his niece; shareholder and trustee Adrienne Giotta, his brother's widow; Caffè Trieste Superb Coffees (CTSC), Inc.; and its parent company, Caffè Trieste, Incorporated (CTI).

    Source: SFGATE.com: Food & Dining
international development assistance ida inc syracuse ny