international cultural & art property enterprise, LLC

attn:jf wallace,1900 markt st.
phil. stock exhg bld. ste 622
philadelphia, pennsylvania 19103

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 02, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4601194

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - INTERNATIONAL CULTURAL & ART PROPERTY ENTERPRISE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pew Center for Arts & Heritage Awards $10.3 Million in Grants
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Matt Sinclair) - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    The grants provide funding for thirty-nine projects, twelve artist fellowships, and two investments to support bold initiatives led by Philadelphia's arts and cultural organizations....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)
  • Customs Officials Put The Kibosh On Literal Snail Mail
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    It doesn’t have to be a slow news day to get a chuckle out of the news that U.S Customers and Border Protection officials recently stopped a shipment of literal snail mail from entering the country.CPB agriculture specialists in Philadelphia were inspecting packages at Philadelphia International Airport earlier this month when they discovered seven pounds of live snails in …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Behold This Giant List Of Restaurants Offering Birthday Freebies & Discounts
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    It’s your birthday, and you’re hungry. You’d like to treat yourself to something delicious, something… free. Where should you go? We’ve got a huge list you can start with.Inspired by the tale of this young, enterprising Philadelphia woman who managed to score free coffee, meals, pretzels, more coffee, snacks, and booze without spending a dime, we wanted to …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • Uber CEO Takes Leave Of Absence As Internal Report Criticizes “Always Be Hustlin'” Culture
    By Mary Beth Quirk - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    The rumors were correct: Uber CEO Travis Kalanick is taking a leave of absence from the company he co-founded, just as Uber publishes the results of an internal investigation that is critical of the company’s ask-questions-later culture.Uber’s board unanimously voted to adopt all recommendations suggested in a 13-page report [PDF] by former U.S. Attorney General Eric Holder, …

    Source: The Consumerist
  • 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties
    By Shae Holland - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Owning a rental property can be a lot of work but wise management can keep it profitable for years to come. Whether you’re new to the game or an old veteran, these 6 modern features can increase property value as well as make it more comfortable for residents. 1. Wi-Fi If your rental property doesn’t […]

    The post 9 Smart Investments to Improve Your Rental Properties appeared first on Dumb Little Man.

    Source: Dumb Little Man - Tips for Life
  • Critic's Notebook: Foreign Horror TV Shows Are Light on Monsters, Heavy on Mood
    By MIKE HALE - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    On the streaming service Shudder, foreign series like “Jordskott” and “Penance” offer a classic psychological dread that’s in short supply on American TV.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A Former Navy SEAL On The Hidden Influencers In Every Team
    By Chris Fussell - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    To spot who they are, have every new hire follow this rule for 90 days.

    In 2010, I was an executive officer in the Navy, splitting my time between U.S. headquarters and being deployed to an international location. This arrangement proved tricky as my responsibilities at headquarters grew, so I was authorized to hire a civilian to handle budget management, equipment maintenance, travel, and training coordination, among other functions.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Microsoft officially launches Stream enterprise video service
    By Blair Hanley Frank - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Microsoft is making it easier for companies to share videos internally with their employees, starting with the launch of a service today. It’s called Microsoft Stream, and it’s ready for prime time after nearly a year in preview. One of the key new features that comes with this release is the addition of automatic transcription […]

    Source: VentureBeat