international brand investment corporation

1450 broadway
suite 702 b
new york, new york 10018

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JANUARY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4346654

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTERNATIONAL BRAND INVESTMENT CORPORATION









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • North Korea Accuses U.S. of ‘Mugging’ Its Diplomats in New York
    By CHOE SANG-HUN - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Officials returning from a United Nations conference were about to board a plane when federal agents seized a package they were carrying.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Ron Howard talks branded entertainment at Cannes Lions
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Imagine Entertainment founder Ron Howard was in Cannes on Friday to advance a plan with marketers to create branded entertainment. He said investment company Raine Group, run by Joe Ravitch and Jeff Sine, had helped the firm broaden its business plan beyond making movies and TV series. “We have occasionally done some branded-content business, but...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Alexandria Debuts NY’s Latest Bio Incubator With 13 Startups in Tow
    By Ben Fidler - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    A new startup incubator has just opened in Manhattan this morning, adding to a growing list of facilities meant to help support seedling New York City biotechs. LaunchLabs, first announced by Alexandria Real Estate Equities a year ago, officially opened its doors and revealed the 13 startups that will grow there. LaunchLabs is a 15,000-square-foot […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Internal power struggle rattles Guggenheim Partners
    By Claire Atkinson - Sunday Jul 23, 2017

    A titanic war is brewing between the principals at Guggenheim Partners, with more than 10 senior execs defecting in the past year or so. The $240 billion money-managing firm has been divided into two camps: Those loyal to Mark Walter, the founder and CEO, and the money managers who report to Chief Investment Officer Scott...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
international brand investment corporation new york ny