international association of fire l3316 town of manlius, inc.

201 w. genesee street pmb 288
fayetteville, new york 13066

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 22, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4581545

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INTERNATIONAL ASSOCIATION OF FIRE L3316 TOWN OF MANLIUS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Google CEO Pichai cancels 'town hall' on gender dispute
    By RYAN NAKASHIMA, Technology Writer - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    (AP) — Google CEO Sundar Pichai has canceled an internal town hall meant to address gender discrimination on Thursday after employee questions for management began to leak online from the company's internal messaging service.Pichai said in an email to staff that several Google employees became fearful for their safety and grew concerned about being outed for speaking up at the town hall.The engineer has claimed he had a right to voice concerns over workplace conditions and filed a labor relations board complaint prior to being fired.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Tech News
  • Fire department IDs unit where Honolulu high-rise fire began
    By CALEB JONES and JENNIFER SINCO KELLEHER, Associated Press - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    HONOLULU (AP) — Fire investigators said Monday the apartment where a deadly fire began in a Honolulu high-rise was near the two units on the 26th floor where the bodies of three victims were found, but they're still working to determine the cause.Some residents told The Associated Press they had trouble hearing sirens and didn't realize there was fire raging until opening their doors.[...] getting sprinklers retrofitted in existing buildings was a taller hurdle, said Robert Solomon, a fire protection engineer with the National Fire Protection Association.Sprinklers in high-rise buildings became part of the building code in 1981, after deadly fires in Las Vegas, said Rob Neale, vice president for national fire service activities at the International Code Council."Any high-rise building that was built prior to that addition of the code, as long as it stayed in that use category, the building code would allow it to stay un-sprinklered," Neale said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Actor James Cromwell to report to jail for plant protest
    Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    WAWAYANDA, N.Y. (AP) — Oscar-nominated actor James Cromwell is heading to jail in New York for blocking traffic to protest a power plant.A town judge sentenced the 77-year-old Cromwell and two fellow protesters to a week in the Orange County Jail for civil disobedience at the construction site of a 650-megawatt natural gas-fired power plant in December 2015.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • 2 Police Officers Are Charged in Assault of Mentally Ill Man
    By CHRISTINE HAUSER - Wednesday Jul 26, 2017

    The man, Zachary Bear-heels, 29, died after the Omaha officers used a Taser and punched him. The coroner ruled the death a result of “excited delirium” and the officers were fired.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
international association of fire l3316 town of manlius inc fayetteville ny