international academy of dance teachers, inc.

22 manger circle
pelham manor, new york 10803

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4481998

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC NOT-FOR-PROFIT CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF DANCE TEACHERS, INC.
2013 - INTERNATIONAL ACADEMY OF DANCE EDUCATORS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Third School Report Finds Sexual Misconduct by Choate Teacher
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A day after Phillips Academy cited abuse, Kent Denver, a Colorado prep school, says that Frederic Lyman also acted inappropriately toward students there.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • International Deaf Dance Festival at Dance Mission
    By Brandon Yu - Monday Aug 7, 2017

    To recognize and showcase the contributions of deaf and hard of hearing artists, the Urban Jazz Dance Company presents the fifth annual Bay Area International Deaf Dance Festival.Deaf artists from across the world — such as 2016’s “So You Think You Can Dance” Germany winner Kassandra Wedel — will travel to the Dance Mission Theater to perform Friday-Sunday, Aug. 11-13.The three-day event also includes workshops, running Tuesday-Wednesday, Aug. 8-9, in jazz, hip-hop, ballet, American Sign Language dance and more from both deaf and hearing artists.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Vote for WSJ's House of the Week
    Friday Jun 8, 2012

    Stefanos Chen on Lunch Break shows us the latest homes vying to be WSJ's House of the Week, including a high-altitude house in Lake Tahoe, a Spanish-style home in Oklahoma, an English manor in Atlanta and a Bedford, N.Y. home built from the remnants of an old dairy barn. Photo: Steve Turner.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • Second Phillips Andover Sex Abuse Report Includes Teacher Named by Choate
    By ELIZABETH A. HARRIS - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    A follow-up to a 2016 report about sexual misconduct at the Massachusetts boarding school named Frederic Lyman, who had been similarly accused at a Connecticut prep school.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Owner Hopes to Remake Resort That Inspired ‘Dirty Dancing’
    By SARAH MASLIN NIR - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Grossinger’s was once the most glamorous of the summer vacation spots that dotted the Catskills. A developer envisions its revival.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
international academy of dance teachers inc pelham manor ny