interior concepts and design LLC

109 gulf bridge road
west monroe, new york 13167

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 09, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4428655

County
OSWEGO

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INTERIOR CONCEPTS AND DESIGN LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: New York
    Friday Jul 21, 2017

    The colonial-style home in Westchester, New York played host to the wedding of Marilyn Monroe and playwright Arthur Miller.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Campaign concepts: three Big Duck examples to inspire your own
    Tuesday Mar 28, 2017

    Whether you’re trying to raise awareness, recruit audiences, or bring in donations, campaigns are one way to inspire audiences to take action with your organization. There are tons of ideas out there for making your campaign a success, but Big Duck has one tried and true strategy that you’ll see in most every campaign we work on: a concept.

    A campaign concept ties together all elements of a campaign—it’s a hook or idea that convinces your audience that now is the time to take action. Concepts give your audiences something to care about and a message to get behind. Without them, audiences might not understand what action you’re asking them to take or why.

    Chances are you see campaign concepts in action all the time. Here three examples illustrating how we’ve used concepts to inspire action in our work:

    1. Math for America: This program providing fellowships for public school science and math teachers used a concept, Practice What You Teach, for their recruitment campaign. The concept is woven into the slogans and design to inspire action from their target audience: smart, passionate educators. This concept went multi-channel: from subway posters to education magazines, there’s a consistent look, feel, and message across all their campaign communications. ???
    2. City Harvest: A nonprofit spearheading food donation and distribution programs across New York, City Harvest had seen substantial success with their annual fundraising campaign, Skip Lunch Fight Hunger. They came to us with even greater fundraising goals and we shook up their landmark concept with a fresh new concept—The Power Lunch—capturing their energy, urgency, and inspiring New Yorkers across platforms to transform their lunch money into an investment against hunger.???
    3. New York School of Interior Design: A solid brand identity should always carry over into campaign initiatives. Big Duck updated NYSID’s brand and extended it into the concept Turn your Creativity into a Career to help NYSID to stand out to prospective students and increase applications for enrollment. Positioning the school as the place for emerging designers to find or change careers, their new brand transformed (and reinforced) the look and feel of their annual recruitment campaign concept, motivating students to apply. ?

    Next time your organization is planning its next big fundraising, recruitment, or advocacy campaign, remember to stop and think about a concept. Spend some time brainstorming what might grab the attention of your audiences and how that might play out across your communications channels.

    Source: BigDuck smart communications for nonprofits
  • Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument?
    By Angie Wierzbicki - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    U.S. Department of the Interior Secretary Ryan Zinke seeks to rescind part of Bear Ears Monument, approved by President Obama in 2016 as the first presidentially designated tribal monument in the United States.

    The post Will US Secretary of the Interior Rescind Tribal Monument? appeared first on Non Profit News For Nonprofit Organizations | Nonprofit Quarterly.

    Source: Nonprofit Quarterly
  • West of Loathing review — a Southwestern tour of the moo-pocalypse
    By Stephanie Chan - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    West of Loathing is a surreal role-playing game with an unapologetically silly sense of humor that would make Mel Brooks proud. It’s the latest title from Asymmetric Publications, whose web-based RPG Kingdom of Loathing is still going strong since its 2003 launch. Kingdom of Loathing is what you’d get if you fed a rowdy bunch of […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Renowned designer’s touches beautifully preserved in this $3.98M Piedmont home
    By Anna Marie Erwert - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    Built in 1971, this home at 145 Lexford shows the unique artistry of Val Arnold, a much respected designer with local ties. Arnold was named one the top ten in the country by Architectural Digest and recognized by San Francisco Design Center for “superior residential interior design; contributions to the industry; prominence; and, high ethical

    Source: SFGATE.com: On The Block Real Estate Blog
interior concepts and design llc west monroe ny