integrity midwest insurance, LLC

1540 wakarusa dr., suite d
lawrence, kansas 66047

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JUNE 27, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4423620

County
ORANGE

Jurisdiction
KANSAS

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INTEGRITY LIVESTOCK INSURANCE AGENCY, LLC
2013 - INTEGRITY MIDWEST INSURANCE, LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • 'Junk Insurance' vs. 'Junk News' at the NY Times
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Why is “choice” in matters of one’s personal health suddenly a bad thing? 

    Source: American Thinker
  • NY insurance company dragged into Wells Fargo scandal
    By Kevin Dugan - Tuesday Aug 1, 2017

    The New York insurance company that wrote policies for 800,000 questionable Wells Fargo auto loans has been dragged into the bank’s latest scandal. National General Insurance was named in a class-action lawsuit filed against the bank — for allegedly unduly profiting from $80 million in collateral protection insurance that the drivers didn’t need — and...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • With Health Law in Flux, Insurers Scramble to Meet Filing Deadline
    By REED ABELSON - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    Anthem, a major player in the Obamacare exchanges, announced that it would withdraw from Wisconsin and Indiana next year, along with Ohio.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Listing of the Day: Wingdale, NY
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    The properties feature outdoor sleeping porches, an outdoor shower, windows and decking, which seamlessly integrate indoor and outdoor living.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • 6 ways that IoT is reshaping today’s insurance proposition
    By Charles Juniper - Wednesday May 3, 2017

    Ovum believes that the global insurance industry is entering a distinct phase of disruptive change driven by the Internet of Things (IoT). While the insurance industry has undergone significant technology-driven change in the last fifteen years, the basic insurance modus operandi has remained the same.However, as the industry enters this new phase, emerging IoT-based insurance propositions threaten to undermine today’s long established insurance offerings particularly in some of the largest mainstream sectors.How IoT is changing the nature of insuranceAn offering that integrates...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
integrity midwest insurance llc lawrence ny