integrity claims II, corp.

7 alyssa court
holbrook, new york 11741

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
NOVEMBER 14, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4487225

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INTEGRITY CLAIMS II, CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Neighborhood Is Star-Spangled on Flag Day, and Every Day
    By COREY KILGANNON - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Gerald Goldman, 94, a retired Marine who served in World War II, has made hundreds of wooden flags for friends, neighbors and local stores.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lincoln-Sudbury Claims State Title to Round Out Final Nike/USL HSB Top 25
    By mschneider - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Source: US Lacrosse Magazine
  • Trolls are posting photos of fake missing people from London tower fire
    By Gianluca Mezzofiore - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    As a massive blaze engulfed a London high-rise overnight, the usual trolls began spamming social media with photos of fake missing people, in a similar fashion to what happened in the aftermath of the Manchester terror attack

    This time, Mexican trolls were particularly active in targeting the freelance journalist Andrea Noel, who was previously harassed online after sharing a video of a man assaulting her on the street. 

    The Twitter user @Sir_Thomaas posted a picture of Noel claiming she was missing:

    Noel was also wrongly included in a collage of missing people after the Manchester attack, which went viral and even featured in some media reports: Read more...

    More about Twitter, London, Photos, Mexico, and Trolls

    Source: Mashable!
  • Newly discovered WWII photos reveal a striking record of life on a Navy ship
    By Alex Arbuckle - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    Military Aircraft Aboard U.S.S. Yorktown with Sailors Performing Exercises, 1943.

    Image: Fons Iannelli, Courtesy Steven Kasher Gallery, New York

    Shortly after the entry of the United States into World War II, the Navy established the Naval Aviation Photographic Unit to create images for pilot recruitment campaigns.

    The Navy was competing with the Army Air Corps for a limited pool of skilled airmen, and needed top-rate images to give them an edge in attracting talent.

    They asked Edward Steichen, one of the most renowned and well-paid photographers in the world, to assemble a team.

    Steichen recruited a handful of men, like Wayne Miller and Horace Bristol, who would go on to become famous in their own right. Read more...

    More about History, Retronaut, Military, Navy, and World War Ii

    Source: Mashable!
  • Kik CEO explains why they’re doing an ICO instead of venture fundraising
    By Katie Roof - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

     Ted Livingston, CEO of messaging app Kik, spoke on stage at TechCrunch’s event in Shenzhen, China on Tuesday. Moderator Jon Russell asked him about why the company is doing an initial coin offering (ICO), a newly popularized method of fundraising.It’s”a way to raise funding” and “a way to get money into the company,” he said about the ICO. Read More

    Source: TechCrunch
  • Comey's Game (II): The Mueller Gambit
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Not a bad play from Comey's point of view.  The will of the people in electing this president may wind up being thwarted, but that apparently is of little import.

    Source: American Thinker
  • Star Wars Battlefront II hands-on: Everyone can be a hero
    By Dean Takahashi - Sunday Jun 11, 2017

    Electronic Arts debuted gameplay for its much-anticipated Star Wars Battlefront II shooter at an event at the Hollywood Palladium in Los Angeles. I was lucky enough to play a couple of rounds of multiplayer in the Assault on Theed. I really enjoyed it. In both rounds, I played as a battle droid on the planet […]

    Source: VentureBeat