instituto global de estudios romances incorporated

2456 arthur avenue
apt. 3
bronx, new york 10458

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 23, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4449932

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - INSTITUTO GLOBAL DE ESTUDIOS ROMANCES INCORPORATED









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Romance language led to love for French-U.S. couple
    By Louise Rafkin - Friday Oct 23, 2015

    Romance language led to love for French-U.S. coupleThe two were gathered with a large group of international friends, and clearly some didn’t understand the significance — or the importance — of watching a Super Bowl game with respect.Chasa, 29, who grew up in San Diego and Minneapolis, shot the Parisian a look, but he and his friends seemed not to notice.[...] the next time they really met up was with the same gang, again experiencing a slice of Americana:By the time they jumped on their return flight to San Francisco, Chasa was thinking, “I’m with this guy.”Dating was easy and instant.Chasa, who works as the public-relations coordinator for Gensler, a global architecture and design firm, hadn’t been looking for a boyfriend.[...] it wasn’t long before she could imagine herself making a family with Sébastien, who works for Apple as an operations manager.“Sébastien is like the boy in elementary school who teases you and you know it’s because he likes you,” she said.Within the next two years, the couple moved in together and also visited France, where Chasa met her future in-laws.When he returned, he fell on two knees and grabbed her right hand.When Chasa tried to direct him upwards — “It looked a little like begging,” she said — and urged him to take her left hand, he insisted it was in the French tradition.Despite the cultural differences, the gesture held truth; Chasa said an unequivocal “yes” to his proposal.The couple’s May wedding in Napa Valley began with a service at St. Helena Catholic Church.The reception, at the Farmstead at Long Meadow Ranch in St. Helena, was accented with floral blue toile and celebrated the couple’s American and French cultures.The bride wore an elegant handcrafted Trish Lee fitted and flared gown with a crystal beaded belt, draped with a lace off-the-shoulder capelet.Four bridesmaids wore blue floral pleated chiffon floor-length gowns, a tip of the hat to the French theme.Desserts from both cultures were plentiful: chocolate cream pies, lavender-infused wedding cake, pot de crème and beignents.Just over a hundred guests played games outdoors, danced and, when evening fell, roasted marshmallows over open fires.Louise Rafkin is a Bay Area freelance writer.St. Helena Catholic Church (ceremony) and Farmstead Long Meadow Ranch and Winery (reception)

    Source: SFGATE.com: Union Squared
  • Romance not '100% truth'
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Kiefer's secret romance
    By foxnewsonline@foxnews.com (Fox News Online) - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Source: Fox News
  • Pride 2017: New York’s L.G.B.T.Q. Story Began Well Before Stonewall
    By LIAM STACK - Monday Jun 19, 2017

    The gay bar’s 1969 patron-police battle, hailed as a starting point, actually followed many events in the city, now mapped in a sites project.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
instituto global de estudios romances incorporated bronx ny