inspire physical therapy of westchester pLLC

4 hudson road e
irvington, new york 10533

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 07, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4399934

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INSPIRE PHYSICAL THERAPY OF WESTCHESTER PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ask the NY Giants: Socks with Sandals?
    Tuesday Sep 15, 2015

    Professional athletes like members of the New York Giants are the inspiration for the latest (counterintuitive) high-fashion trend: wearing socks with sandals. Photo: Stu Woo/The Wall Street Journal

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Most Popular
  • Arts and Crafts-style Home in Westchester
    Tuesday Jun 12, 2012

    A Manhattan couple by way of Italy built and designed this 6,267-square-foot American Arts and Crafts-style home in New York's Westchester County. It is listed for $3.8 million.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Real Estate
  • 12 April, 2017 – Episode 614 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Apr 14, 2017

    More Melting, Whence Came The Virus?, Early Dino Discovery, Elephant Smarts, Bee-ing Smart, Bacterial Protection?, Sperm Vs. Cancer!, Electromagnetic Shock, Young Poo For Old Fish, Editable Octopus, And Much More!!!

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 30 November, 2016 – Episode 595 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Thursday Dec 1, 2016

    Weird Quantum Space, Space Eyes, Lucy In The Sky, Not Dead Yet, Old Genes, What The Frack?, Skin You're In, We All Gots Bugs, CRISPR Cures Hemophilia, Boiling Water, Life Choices, And Much More!!!

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 23 November, 2016 – Episode 594 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Tuesday Nov 29, 2016

    Interview w/ Erik Vance - Author of Suggestible You, More EM Drive Madness, Hot Arctic Weather, Invasion of Earth, Manly Salt Frogs?, Split-Brained Ducks, Combing Your Hair, Sperm Health Benefits, Turkey!!!, And Much More!!!

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 17 August, 2016 – Episode 580 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Aug 19, 2016

    Hawking Radiation Evidence?, Force Of Nature, Contrails Not Chemtrails, Gutting Ahead, Choosy Fish, Bully Fish, Fish Pee, Marsupial Lion Elbows, Talking About Life, Salty Beaches, Precision Targeting, The Light!, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 07 June, 2017 – Episode 622 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    Interview w/ Adrienne Godschalx re: Plant Defenses, Confirming Einstein, Void Life, We're All Moroccan?, Old Rock... Paintings, CAR-T Therapy Win, Monkey Cat!!!, Climate's All Connected, Magic Of Mucus, And Much More...

    Source: This Week in Science
  • 21 December, 2016 – Episode 598 – This Week in Science Podcast (TWIS)
    By Kirsten Sanford - Sunday Dec 25, 2016

    Interview with Dr. Caren Cooper on Citizen Science, Crowdsourced Memory, Santa’s Climate Woes, Traffic Fatalities, Horizontal Boogie, Savage Chimps, Antler Fibers, Tabby’s Star Transition, Antimatter Matters, Vaccinations For Cows, And Much More…

    Source: This Week in Science