innovators venture fund LLC

attn: antonio ruiz-gimenez
950 third ave, suite 401
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
APRIL 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4387802

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INNOVATORS VENTURE FUND LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Google launches Gradient Ventures, an AI-focused venture fund
    By Kevin Kelleher - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Google launched today a venture capital fund, named Gradient Ventures, that will focus on early-stage AI startups. Gradient’s site says the new fund aims to “invest in and connect startups with Google’s resources, innovation, and technical leadership in AI.” “Many members of our team are engineers, so we’re familiar with the journey from big idea […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Effector Raises $38.6M to Advance New Class of Anti-Cancer Drugs
    By Bruce V. Bigelow - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    San Diego’s Effector Therapeutics, a five-year-old cancer drug developer, has raised $38.6 million in new venture capital funding. The Series C financing, led by Pfizer Venture Investments, brings total funding for Effector to about $150 million, CEO Steve Worland said late Monday. The company said it plans to use the new funding to advance testing […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • Y Combinator Mulls New Startup App—Rating VCs on Sexual Harassment
    By Bernadette Tansey - Monday Jul 17, 2017

    Y Combinator, a Silicon Valley hub that incubates and funds scores of tech startups every year, is entering the fray over sexual harassment in the venture capital industry. YC has opened an online reporting mechanism that women can use to identify venture capital firm partners or executives who have pressured them for sex or groped […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • NEA Leads $42M Round For AI-Enhanced Freight Booking Startup Transfix
    By Bernadette Tansey - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Transfix, a New York tech startup with an online marketplace that organizes freight truck shipments, says it has scored $42 million in a Series C financing round led by New Enterprise Associates (NEA). Transfix, founded in 2013, relies on machine learning and other data analytics tools to distinguish itself in the crowded arena of freight […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Millions Meant for Rail Tunnel Subsidize Ferry Rides for a Few
    By PATRICK McGEEHAN - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    After canceling a Hudson River train tunnel, Gov. Chris Christie diverted some of the funding to a lightly used Seastreak service to Jersey City and Hoboken.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
innovators venture fund llc new york ny