innovative power solutions LLC

97 sawyer ave
lancaster, new york 14086

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 16, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4404594

County
ERIE

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INNOVATIVE POWER SOLUTIONS LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • As energy markets change, GE, blockchain hope to provide economic solutions
    By Megan Geuss - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    New additions to the Predix platform are targeted at energy traders and grid managers.

    Source: Ars Technica
  • Brendan Rodgers’ Lancaster Splits Were Otherworldly
    By J.J. Cooper - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    At home in Lancaster, Brendan Rodgers hit .495/.522/.883.

    The post Brendan Rodgers’ Lancaster Splits Were Otherworldly appeared first on BaseballAmerica.com.

    Source: Baseball America
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • ERP Power and Digi-Key Sign Distribution Agreement
    By Business Wire - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    ERP Power LLC (ERP), a leading provider of small, smart and connected LED drivers for the lighting industry, has signed a distribution agreement with Digi-Key Electronics, a global electronic components distributor. ...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • An All-in-One Service Chaining Solution
    By InformationWeek Staff - Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Samar Sharma, innovator and architect at Cisco Systems stops by the InformationWeek News Desk at Interop ITX to talk about the Cisco products that were nominated for and won Best of Interop Awards.

    Source: Information Week
  • Revolving Door: Crossmedia Hires Sanjabi To Launch Cognitive Solutions Practice
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Independent media agency Crossmedia announced today that it has named Karim Sanjabi, Executive Director, Cognitive Solutions, a new position. Sanjabi’s remit atCrossmedia is to bring data-driven creative and artificial intelligence practices to the agency. 

    Sanjabi will launch Crossmedia’s Cognitive Solutions Practice, which willdevelop machine learning and artificial intelligence (AI) techniques and applications for clients. The new unit will also develop other of-the-moment technologies such as data-driven creative,360/interactive video, VR, and AR creative content. 

    “Karim is an amazing talent who will help lead Crossmedia into the future,” stated Kamran Asghar, CEO Crossmedia.“We share the same vision: that technology can remove the ego from the creative and planning process, using the best available tech so that our people are free to think. We are going to surpriseand delight our clients with our cognitive offering." 

    Added Sanjabi: "Exactly 20 years ago I wrote a thesis on artificial intelligence. Now we have the compute power to create incrediblyengaging, learning, and self-optimizing content based on this foundation.”   

    Sanjabi is an entrepreneur, digital marketing executive and a mobile innovator who has managedcampaigns for Fortune 500 clients for over 20 years, including such brands as Electronic Arts, Google, Microsoft, Sony, Radioshack, Pfizer and Nike.

    Before joining Crossmedia, Sanjabi was theCEO of Robot Stampede, a Tier 1 Google vendor and Facebook, iOS, and Android developer, where he produced  cross-screen display campaigns that generated billions of impressions. He also founded mobile agency Freestyle Interactive, and established the first mobile practice at Carat Interactive, which acquired Freestyle. He has self-published apps and games as well asdesigned and developed marketing apps and games for L'Oréal, P&G and ING.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
innovative power solutions llc lancaster ny