industry films usa, inc.

1585 front street
east meadow, new york 11554

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 23, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4611132

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SCHOOLER, WEINSTEIN, MINSKY & LESTER, CPA''S, P.C.
1585 FRONT STREET
EAST MEADOW, NEW YORK, 11554

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - INDUSTRY FILMS USA, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute
    By Paul Bobnak - Friday Jun 9, 2017

    An organization founded by film lovers uses direct mail to expand its community and fund its mission. The American Film Institute began as the result of a presidential mandate in 1967...

    The post Anatomy of a Direct Mail Control: American Film Institute appeared first on NonProfit PRO.

    Source: Tactical Leadership Strategy for the Modern NonProfit
  • Amazon Deal for Whole Foods Starts a Supermarket War
    By RACHEL ABRAMS and JULIE CRESWELL - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The grocery-store industry now faces, in addition to overseas competitors, a deep-pocketed rival with a track record of moving customers online.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Film Crew
    Thursday Jan 19, 2017

    Teens today have more entertainment options at their fingertips - literally and figuratively - than any generation of youth before them. It's for exactly this reason that traditional entertainmentindustries are so worried about how to attract and retain young audiences.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Teens
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Acer Sees Senior Executive Departures
    By Aries Poon - Monday Dec 30, 2013

    Acer Inc. said Monday that three senior executives had recently left the company and some of them won't be replaced as the embattled personal-computer maker tries to keep costs low.

    Source: All Things Digital
  • Inclusive Advertising In A Mobile-first World
    Wednesday May 24, 2017

    According to the Center for the Study of Women in Film and Television, female film protagonists reached an all-time high in 2016. Films like "Hidden Figures" and "20th Century Women" havepredominantly female casts and have achieved enormous success in 2017. This comes a year after the infamous failure of the Motion Picture Academy to nominate a single actor of color or a single femaledirector at the 2015 Oscars, an event that inspired the Equal Opportunity Commission to investigate the U.S. film industry, and to recently find them guilty of discrimination against female directors.In spite of the obvious strides forward, more can be done, and more needs to be done.

    Source: Media Post: Engage:Affluent