industry city ti lessor, l.p.

one overton park, 12th floor
3625 cumberland blvd.
atlanta, georgia 30339

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 21, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4548671

County
KINGS

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - INDUSTRY CITY TI LESSOR, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Coalition seeks to make Atlanta an IoT leader
    By Holly Beilin, Hypepotamus - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    More than two dozen Atlanta-based enterprises have partnered with the Metro Atlanta Chamber (MAC) and the Atlanta Committee for Progress to launch IoT.ATL, a program that intends to boost the region’s tech sector in the burgeoning industry of Internet of Things products and software. Among the goals of the group will be developing educational resources to train IoT-related career […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Atlanta homeless wary as city closes its last-resort shelter
    By JEFF MARTIN and ROBERT RAY, Associated Press - Friday Aug 25, 2017

    ATLANTA (AP) — Cities across the U.S. are trying to help the homeless find beds of their own, rather than a cot for the night. In theory, no one should stay in a shelter very long.Atlanta is putting this theory to a hard, real-world test by closing its last shelter of last resort.For decades, as many as 1,000 people with nowhere else to turn could come off the street at Peachtree and Pine, no questions asked. But years of litigation wore down the shelter's operators. After epic battles against the city, tuberculosis, bed bugs and other hazards, the Metro Atlanta Task Force for the Homeless settled out of court and sold its enormous industrial building to Central Atlanta Progress, a downtown business group.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Women of Sex Tech, Unite
    By ANNA NORTH - Friday Aug 18, 2017

    New York is becoming a cultural center for young women trying to disrupt the male-dominated industries of design engineering and sex toys.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Jerry Bruckheimer TV Signs Overall Deal With CBS Television Studios
    By Reid Nakamura, provided by
    - Wednesday Jul 12, 2017

    Jerry Bruckheimer TV Signs Overall Deal With CBS Television StudiosBruckheimer TV’s current slate includes Fox’s “Lucifer” and the CBS reality series “The Amazing Race,” as well as a Fox development deal for “Atlanta’s Most Wanted,” starring the rapper Tip “T.I.” Harris.Read original story Jerry Bruckheimer TV Signs Overall Deal With CBS Television Studios At TheWrap

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • In The New Atlanta Falcons Stadium, One Restaurant Has A Mission Beyond Food
    By Ben Paynter - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    The West Nest offers training and jobs to locals from the neighborhood in which the new stadium was built. It’s part of a larger job training and community investment program. Is it enough?

    The Atlanta Falcons will kick off their first home game at the city’s new Mercedes-Benz Stadium on September 17. Regardless the outcome of the game, some residents working there already feel like they’ve pulled out a win.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • The Look: New York City Parks in the Summer: Romance, Games and a Performance for a Dying Tree
    By DANIEL ARNOLD, JOANNA NIKAS and EVE LYONS - Saturday Sep 2, 2017

    Daniel Arnold spent the last two months photographing parks in all five boroughs. The experience showed him “a very different pulse of the city.”

    Source: NYT > Home Page
industry city ti lessor lp atlanta ny