indus emerging markets fund, l.p.

888 seventh avenue 26th floor
new york, new york 10019

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 13, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4621311

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
DELAWARE

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN LIMITED PARTNERSHIP

Name History
2014 - INDUS EMERGING MARKETS FUND, L.P.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • MessageGears Raises $2.75 Million In New Financing
    Monday Jun 26, 2017

    MessageGears has pulled in $2.75 million in funding, and is expanding its staff.

    Source: Media Post: Email Marketing Daily
  • Art Gallery Closures Grow for Small and Midsize Dealers
    By ROBIN POGREBIN - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Large galleries with multiple locations grab wider audiences, dominate art fairs and focus on trophy works. Closures threaten emerging artists.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates money
    By MESFIN FEKADU, AP Music Writer - Thursday Jul 20, 2017

    Rapper Common surprises students at NY school, donates moneyNEW YORK (AP) — Oscar and Grammy winner Common surprised a group of New York students by donating $10,000 to help their teachers buy supplies like calculators and science kits.The rapper-actor partnered with the nonprofit AdoptAClassroom.org and Burlington Stores to give Renaissance School of the Arts in Harlem the funds on Thursday.Jadon-Li M. Antoine, an aspiring musician, actor and dancer, said Common's visit motivates him to keep aiming for his dreams.Burlington has been raising money from its 599 stores to help other schools, asking customers to donate $1 or more.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Trend Micro Launches New $100 Million Venture Fund
    By Business Wire - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    Trend Micro Incorporated (TYO: 4704; TSE: 4704), a global leader in cybersecurity solutions, today announced the launch of a corporate venture fund to explore emerging technology markets. With an initial investment of $100...

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Boy taking sailing lessons is hit by boat propeller, dies
    Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    CENTERPORT, N.Y. (AP) — A 10-year-old boy taking sailing lessons that involved deliberately capsizing his boat in suburban New York has fallen from a rescue boat and been struck by its propeller and killed.The instructor pulled the boy back into the motor boat and performed CPR until emergency responders arrived.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • Burger King's Machado, GE's Comstock Among Ad Club Of NY Honorees
    Monday Jul 17, 2017

    The Advertising Club of New York Is honoring industry luminaries at a New York gala July 18. The group's annual Advertising People of the Year awards celebrates talent across five categories who havemade outstanding contributions to advertising and who have been active in furthering the industry's standards, creative excellence and social responsibility.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
indus emerging markets fund lp new york ny