independence solutions occupational therapy, pLLC

141 n. ohioville rd.
new paltz, new york 12561

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 04, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4368131

County
ULSTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC PROFESSIONAL SERVICE LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - INDEPENDENCE SOLUTIONS OCCUPATIONAL THERAPY, PLLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Novel leukemia treatment could be 1st US gene therapy
    By Associated Press - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A treatment for a common childhood blood cancer could become the first gene therapy available in the U.S. A Food and Drug Administration advisory panel voted 10-0 on Wednesday in favor of the leukemia treatment developed by the University of Pennsylvania and Novartis Corp. The FDA usually follows recommendations from its expert panels, but isn’t...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Revolving Door: Crossmedia Hires Sanjabi To Launch Cognitive Solutions Practice
    Friday Jul 7, 2017

    Independent media agency Crossmedia announced today that it has named Karim Sanjabi, Executive Director, Cognitive Solutions, a new position. Sanjabi’s remit atCrossmedia is to bring data-driven creative and artificial intelligence practices to the agency. 

    Sanjabi will launch Crossmedia’s Cognitive Solutions Practice, which willdevelop machine learning and artificial intelligence (AI) techniques and applications for clients. The new unit will also develop other of-the-moment technologies such as data-driven creative,360/interactive video, VR, and AR creative content. 

    “Karim is an amazing talent who will help lead Crossmedia into the future,” stated Kamran Asghar, CEO Crossmedia.“We share the same vision: that technology can remove the ego from the creative and planning process, using the best available tech so that our people are free to think. We are going to surpriseand delight our clients with our cognitive offering." 

    Added Sanjabi: "Exactly 20 years ago I wrote a thesis on artificial intelligence. Now we have the compute power to create incrediblyengaging, learning, and self-optimizing content based on this foundation.”   

    Sanjabi is an entrepreneur, digital marketing executive and a mobile innovator who has managedcampaigns for Fortune 500 clients for over 20 years, including such brands as Electronic Arts, Google, Microsoft, Sony, Radioshack, Pfizer and Nike.

    Before joining Crossmedia, Sanjabi was theCEO of Robot Stampede, a Tier 1 Google vendor and Facebook, iOS, and Android developer, where he produced  cross-screen display campaigns that generated billions of impressions. He also founded mobile agency Freestyle Interactive, and established the first mobile practice at Carat Interactive, which acquired Freestyle. He has self-published apps and games as well asdesigned and developed marketing apps and games for L'Oréal, P&G and ING.

    Source: Media Post: Video Daily
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Woody Allen’s ‘Wonder Wheel’ set to close NY Film Festival
    By Deadline - Tuesday Jul 25, 2017

    The film will go into limited release December 1.

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • As energy markets change, GE, blockchain hope to provide economic solutions
    By Megan Geuss - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    New additions to the Predix platform are targeted at energy traders and grid managers.

    Source: Ars Technica
independence solutions occupational therapy pllc new paltz ny