in-house artists, inc.

54 sherman street
lynbrook, new york 11563

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
JULY 24, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4435407

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IN-HOUSE ARTISTS, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Meet The CEO of Halsey Inc.
    By Jeff Beer - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    With a new number-one album and growing fanbase, the 22-year-old is more than a stylish artist, but a savvy business leader.

    She’s the first female artist to hit No. 1 on the Billboard chart this year, with her new album Hopeless Fountain Kingdom. But Halsey isn’t just another cog in the pop star industrial complex, she’s an artist who carefully built a strong and passionate fan base long before her songs were on the radio.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • Lenovo Taps Talend To Keep Data In-House
    Wednesday Dec 21, 2016

    Keeping data in-house rather than sending it to the cloud has advantages, says Marc Gallman, senior manager, big data architecture at Lenovo. One advantage is creating an nontraditional attributiondata model that continually proves a positive return on investment.

    Source: Media Post: Data and Targeting Insider
  • The CNN Sketch Artist’s Drawings From The Audio-Only White House Press Briefing Led To Some Fantastic Memes
    By Andrew Husband - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The CNN sketch artist's drawings from Friday's White House Press Briefing are great, but the reactions are better.

    Source: Uproxx
  • Artists Space Gallery Finds a New Home, in TriBeCa
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday May 24, 2017

    The 45-year-old organization, which left SoHo last June, has signed a lease at 80 White Street.

    Source: New York Times
  • Publicis Groupe Takes AI-Powered Assistant In-House For Its 80,000 Employees
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Engineers at Publicis Groupe plan to build an AI-powered virtual assistant named Marcel based on technology acquired from SapientNitro that will allow each agency group to match people with the rightskills and experiences to work on specific projects. The idea is to form the perfect teams.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • Publicis Groupe Takes AI-Powered Assistant In-House For Its 80,000 Employees
    Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    Engineers at Publicis Groupe plan to build an AI-powered virtual assistant named Marcel based on technology acquired from SapientNitro that will allow each agency group to match people with the rightskills and experiences to work on specific projects. The idea is to form the perfect teams.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • The Halo Effect: Marketers Stuck In Last-Click Attribution
    Monday May 1, 2017

    At last week's MediaPost Search Insider Summit, a panel of search experts took the concept of the Halo Effect in-house to view it through the eyes of search marketers and C-level execs responsible forbudgets.

    Source: Media Post: SearchBlog