imrit & singh construction inc.

104-11 106th st
ozone park, new york 11417

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 30, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4584901

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - IMRIT & SINGH CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy VC, Deals, & Startups Feed
  • “It’s Shame On Us If We Blow It”: Highlights From NY Seizes the Momentum
    By Ben Fidler - Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Mike Foley, a drug industry veteran and director of the Tri-Institutional Therapeutics Discovery Institute, has a pointed message for the New York life sciences industry: Don’t waste the moment. Changing the course of New York biotech has been a saga that dates back to the 1990s, and as Xconomy has detailed, progress has been made […]

    Source: Xconomy New York
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Two Protesters Disrupt ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park
    By MICHAEL PAULSON - Saturday Jun 17, 2017

    A production of the Shakespeare play was interrupted by protesters objecting to a scene where a character resembling President Trump is murdered.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • A man played AR 'Super Mario Bros.' in Central Park and no one thought it was weird
    By Adam Rosenberg - Thursday Jun 22, 2017

    Not to detract from the cool tech creation here, but programmer Abhishek Singh's augmented reality reimagining of Super Mario Bros. World 1-1 for HoloLens isn't even the craziest thing about this video. That honor goes instead to the total indifference expressed by every pedestrian in New York's Central Park.

    How do you witness a spectacle like this and just keep on walking? If I came across a man dressed like a video game plumber and wearing a future-tech headset in midtown Manhattan, you can be damn sure I'd stop to see what he's doing.

    Singh's rebuilt version of World 1-1 isn't a perfect replica, largely because Super Mario Bros. was never built to be played in a 3D space. Instead of trying to climb imaginary block hills or leap across deadly drops, Singh simply walks around them. Read more...

    More about Tech, Entertainment, Gaming, Hololens, and Augmented Reality

    Source: Mashable!
  • New York Tower Inks Two Deals for Condos Priced Over $70 Million Each
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    Both units are in the under-construction Manhattan condo tower 520 Park Avenue.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Lifestyle
  • University of Chicago Receives $2 Million for Arts Center
    By webmaster@philanthropynewsdigest.org (Kyoko Uchida) - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    The challenge grant from the Efroymson Family Fund will support construction of a new arts center in Chicago's Washington Park neighborhood....

    Source: Philanthropy News Digest (PND)