il makiage makeup LLC

118 east 60th street
suite 19a
new york, new york 10022

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4632936

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2014 - IL MAKIAGE MAKEUP LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Fit City: Taking Night-Life Cue, Gyms Lower the Lights
    By TATIANA BONCOMPAGNI - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Cycling, boxing and running studios, as well as some full-service gyms, are using sophisticated lighting systems to heighten the exercise experience.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Couple accused of killing daughter allegedly hid abuse with makeup
    By Chris Perez - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    A Utah couple abused their 3-year-old daughter repeatedly until she died — and then attempted to hide her injuries with makeup “so they didn’t look as bad,” prosecutors say. Miller Costello, 25, and Brenda Emile, 22, were both charged Tuesday with aggravated murder for the July 6 beating death of little Angelina Costello, according to...

    Source: New York Post: News
  • Mets-Nationals rained out, no makeup date set
    By Mike Puma - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    WASHINGTON — The series finale between the Mets and Nationals has been postponed because of rain. With the rainout, Jacob deGrom’s start has been pushed to Friday against the Cardinals. Manager Terry Collins will now have the option of skipping Rafael Montero on Saturday, but no decision has been announced. If Montero is skipped, the...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Conviction Overturned for ex-NY Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver
    Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    A federal appeals court has overturned the corruption conviction of former New York Assembly Speaker Sheldon Silver.

    Source: NBC News
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • New York City and James Blake Resolve Excessive-Force Claim
    By BENJAMIN MUELLER - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    As part of the deal with the former pro tennis player, the city will create a new position within the agency that investigates police misconduct.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
il makiage makeup llc new york ny