iheart media management services, inc.

NYS Entity Status
INACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 20, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4624208

County

Jurisdiction

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION RESERVATION

Name History
2014 - IHEART MEDIA MANAGEMENT SERVICES, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Investors have a plan to save iHeart from bankruptcy
    By Josh Kosman - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    Several lenders to the Bob Pittman-run iHeartMedia have split from Franklin Advisers, the media company’s largest creditor, and are close to reaching a restructuring plan with iHeart that would keep America’s biggest radio station owner out of bankruptcy, The Post has learned. However, the lenders, led by Symphony Asset Management, will not sign the deal...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • At Walmart Academy, Training Better Managers. But With a Better Future?
    By MICHAEL CORKERY - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    A new program for store supervisors and department managers may make them better employees but may not help them reach the middle class.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Change in tune from iHeartMedia creditor
    By Josh Kosman - Friday Aug 11, 2017

    The biggest creditor of iHeartMedia is close to blinking in its nearly six-month stare-down with America’s largest owner of radio stations, The Post has learned. Mutual fund Franklin Resources is working with investment bank PJT Partners on a restructuring plan that could save iHeart from bankruptcy — although it may ask for more cash guarantees...

    Source: New York Post: Business
  • Twitter Urges Court To Reject Bid To Revive Lawsuit Over ISIS Attack
    Wednesday Jun 7, 2017

    Family members of people killed in an attack in Jordan shouldn't be able to proceed with a lawsuit accusing Twitter of encouraging terrorism, the microblogging service argues.

    Source: Media Post: Social Media & Marketing Daily
  • Business News Roundup, July 25
    By Chronicle News Services - Monday Jul 24, 2017

    Vino Volo, a boutique wine bar and shop found in airports across North America, has been acquired by Hojeij Branded Foods, an airport food and beverage operator based in Atlanta, the companies said Thursday.Vino Volo (derived from “wine flight” in Italian) has more than 40 locations at 32 airports and offers wines from around the world, tasting flights and bottles for purchase or shipping.“We are delighted to join forces with HBF,” says Vino Volo CEO Doug Tomlinson, who founded the Oakland company in 2004.With the retention of Vino Volo founder Tomlinson as president, Vino Volo will become a wholly owned subsidiary of HBF, run by Vino Volo’s current leadership team under the leadership of the HBF CEO.“Combining the forces of HBF and Vino Volo is a natural fit for both companies,” says HBF CEO Regynald G. Washington.WebMD, the online information source on health topics, announced Monday that it will be acquired by Internet Brands, a new media company controlled by global investment firm Kohlberg Kravis Roberts.According to the company, stockholders of the New York health information provider would get $66.50 per each share in cash, a 20 percent premium over the Friday closing price of $55.19.The sale comes after WebMD announced in February that the management team was working with its legal and financial advisers to explore various strategies to stay competitive.The company was founded in the mid-1990s and quickly became a prominent name in the digital space as one of the leading information providers on medical symptoms, pharmacy, drugs and physicians.WebMD’s stock jumped around 20 percent on the New York Stock Exchange in the first hour of trading after the deal was announced, a sign that investors are as optimistic as the company’s management about future prospects after the acquisition.Demand for Hasbro Inc.’s Easy-Bake, Playskool and Super Soaker brands declined in the second quarter, pushing sales below analysts’ estimates.While the company’s franchise products — Transformers, Nerf and Monopoly, among others — remained strong, the results sent shares down the most in 21 months.The taxi app Grab has been given an additional $2 billion in financing, revealing the intense competition among car services in Asia that has forced companies like Uber to take a back seat to rivals with extremely deep pockets.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Business and Technology News
  • With Disney’s Move to Streaming, a New Era Begins
    By BROOKS BARNES - Wednesday Aug 9, 2017

    Plans announced by the world’s largest media company to start two Netflix-style services instantly reverberated through the entertainment industry.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
iheart media management services inc ny