ies industrial electronic services ltd.

118 boss road
syracuse, new york 13211

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 05, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4440945

County
ONONDAGA

Jurisdiction
ONTARIO

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
FOREIGN BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IES INDUSTRIAL ELECTRONIC SERVICES LTD.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Nintendo E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Stephanie Chan - Tuesday Jun 13, 2017

    Nintendo announced some new Switch games today — though Super Smash Bros. was notably absent — at its recorded presentation right before doors open at the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. For all the big announcements, click the links or play on the videos below to get all the details: Rocket League Get […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds surpasses $100 million in revenue
    By Jeff Grubb - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    PlayerUnknown’s Battlegrounds is one of the most popular games in the world right now, and it is making more money every day thanks to its viral appeal livestreaming video services. It’s is also coming off its first appearance at E3 (the Electronic Entertainment Expo industry and fan event) in Los Angeles, where Microsoft revealed the Battle […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Why Google And Apple Deserve Praise For Saving The Ad Industry From Itself
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The tech giants come in for a lot of criticism, but filtering out the bad ads and letting the good ones through deserves huge heaps of praise.

    Source: Media Post: MediaDailyNews
  • Why Google And Apple Deserve Praise For Saving The Ad Industry From Itself
    Thursday Jun 15, 2017

    The tech giants come in for a lot of criticism, but filtering out the bad ads and letting the good ones through deserves huge heaps of praise.

    Source: Media Post: Search Marketing Daily
  • EA E3 2017: Every trailer and announcement
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    I hope you like Star Wars and BioWare games. Electronic Arts just kicked off a big week for the gaming industry with its media presentation leading up to the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow in Los Angeles. E3 is one of the most important gatherings of the game industry, and it focuses a great deal on […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Chinese auto group invests millions in next-gen cars
    By Clayton "CJ" Jacobs - Tuesday Jun 6, 2017

    China’s Guangzhou Automobile Group Co. Ltd, known as GAC Group, announced at their recent board of directors meeting that they plan to spend $88 million on a new subsidiary focused on electric vehicles.The new subsidiary will be known as Guangzhou Automobile New Energy Automobile Co., Ltd. The first registered capital will be half of the total investment amount with the remaining $44.1m being available based on project requirements.GAC Group — founded in 1997 and was acquired by Guangzhou Automobile Industry Group in 2005 — said they plan on achieving a new energy vehicle...Read More

    Source: ReadWriteWeb
  • Domain Name Assn. Elects Five New Directors
    Wednesday Apr 2, 2014

    The Domain Name Association, or DNA, has elected five new directors to its board, the Internet trade association said Wednesday. The newly elected directors include Afilias Limited ChairmanPhilipp Grabensee; Web.com Senior Vice President Bob Weigand; Jeff Neuman, senior vice president for registry services at Neustar; Stacey King, senior corporate counsel at Amazon; and VladimirShadrunov, director of TLD projects at Asiamix Digital Ltd. DNA said its 12-member board will be responsible for "providing leadership and advancing the association's mission to educate the publicabout the expansion of domain names."

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • Need For Speed: Payback looks to capitalize on ‘Fast and the Furious’
    By Jeff Grubb - Saturday Jun 10, 2017

    We already knew about the latest Need For Speed before Electronic Arts kicked off its media presentation in Los Angeles today as part of the gaming industry’s major gathering for the Electronic Entertainment Expo tradeshow, but now we know even more. Need for Speed: Payback is the latest open-world racer from developer Ghost Games, which […]

    Source: VentureBeat