ideal design studio inc.

15 stirrup lane
northport, new york 11768

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4458342

County
SUFFOLK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - IDEAL DESIGN STUDIO INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: U.S. Business
  • Time Warner Signs $100 Million Deal With Snap for Shows and Ads
    Monday Jun 19, 2017

    In a wide-ranging deal with Snap Inc., Time Warner Inc.’s Turner cable channels and the Warner Bros. studio will create up to 10 original shows a year for the ephemeral messaging app in genres including scripted drama and comedy.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Technology: What's News
  • Small Army Launches Small Army Studios
    Monday Mar 24, 2014

    Boston-based Small Army said it has launched a new video division called Small Army Studios. Small Army's executive creative director, Steve Kolander, will serve as president of the new unit. Design Director Sam Pitino will become the studios' associate creative director.

    Source: Media Post: MAD Boston
  • After Inquiry Into Cast, ‘Bachelor in Paradise’ Will Resume Taping
    By JOHN KOBLIN - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The inquiry, into an allegation of sexual misconduct, did not turn up evidence of wrongdoing, said Warner Bros., the studio behind the show.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Food & Wine Magazine Will Leave New York for Alabama
    By STEPHANIE STROM - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The move reflects a changing business in which traditional food magazines, and a Manhattan address, are less important.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Apple, Moving In on Prestige TV, Poaches Two Sony Executives
    By BROOKS BARNES - Friday Jun 16, 2017

    The company’s hiring of two respected leaders, who cultivated shows like “Breaking Bad” at Sony, signaled to Hollywood that Apple is serious about original programming.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tenement Museum in New York Names Its New President
    By JOSHUA BARONE - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    Kevin Jennings, a former nonprofit leader and Obama official, plans to expand the museum’s reach through virtual and augmented reality.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Polyarc’s Moss hides clever VR game design under its cuteness
    By Stephanie Chan - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The adorable action-adventure virtual reality game Moss debuted at this year’s Electronic Entertainment Expo last week for Sony’s PlayStation VR. It’s the first game from Polyarc Games, a studio founded by ex-Bungie developers. Moss takes place in a fairy tale setting that springs up out of an actual virtual book. The player embarks on an […]

    Source: VentureBeat