ichinese language learning center corp.

18 sabrina lane
ossining, new york 10562

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
OCTOBER 17, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4474156

County
WESTCHESTER

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - ICHINESE LANGUAGE LEARNING CENTER CORP.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Language-learning app adds 'Game of Thrones' High Valyrian course built by Cal alumnus
    By Alyssa Pereira - Monday Jul 10, 2017

    Duolingo, a handy phone app that lets users learn languages on the go, has announced the new addition of "Game of Thrones"-originating High Valyrian to its language instruction programming.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Entertainment News
  • Google boosts Cloud Speech API with word-level timestamps and support for 30 new languages
    By Paul Sawers - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Google has announced a number of notable updates to its Cloud Speech API, a product first unveiled as part of the company’s Cloud Machine Learning platform last year. The Cloud Speech API, in a nutshell, allows third-party developers and companies to integrate Google’s speech recognition smarts into their own products. For example, contact centers may […]

    Source: VentureBeat
  • Marine Corps Plane Crash: The Victims
    By THE NEW YORK TIMES - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Family members and friends have begun identifying many of the 16 American service members who died on Monday when their plane crashed in rural Mississippi.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • How to Learn a New Language with Minimal Expense
    By Trent Hamm - Tuesday Jul 18, 2017

    One common question that readers send into the Reader Mailbag revolves around learning a particular language without a lot of expense. Most of the well-known methods of learning a language – classroom learning and Rosetta Stone, for example – are quite expensive and, for many people, only really make sense if you have an immediate and urgent need to learn a language for your career path. What if you’re in a less urgent situation, though? Perhaps you want to learn ...

    The post How to Learn a New Language with Minimal Expense appeared first on The Simple Dollar.

    Source: The Simple Dollar
  • Learn a Language, but Not a Human One
    Sunday Jul 16, 2017

    Fluency in coding is a more useful skill than French, Spanish or Russian.

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion
  • Could the Rockaways Survive Another Sandy?
    By LUIS FERRÉ-SADURNÍ - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Residents are bracing for the worst, wondering whether measures taken so far are enough to keep devastation of the Queens community at bay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
ichinese language learning center corp ossining ny