ice cube media LLC

1 maiden lane, 5th floor
new york, new york 10038

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 12, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4444355

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
SPIEGEL & UTRERA, P.A., P.C.
1 MAIDEN LANE, 5TH FLOOR
NEW YORK, NEW YORK, 10038

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - ICE CUBE MEDIA LLC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Ice Cube really wants you to enjoy his new basketball league
    By Howie Kussoy - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Ice Cube loved the idea. Then again, it was his idea. The sports fan-turned-rapper-turned-actor believed a new basketball league — the BIG3 — could thrive; one where former NBA stars, like Allen Iverson and Chauncey Billups, could fill the summer sports void in a new 3-on-3 format. Of course, new sports leagues are created all...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • LaVar Ball blows chance for slightest bit of basketball cred
    By Justin Terranova - Monday Aug 14, 2017

    Big Baller doesn’t mean long range. If you had any doubt LaVar Ball’s talk was all nonsense, he showed that he is nothing more than a mediocre player on Sunday. Ball, who claims he’d beat Michael Jordan one-on-one, lost to Ice Cube in a four-point shooting contest between Big3 games in Los Angeles. Ice Cube...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • ‘Atomic Blonde’ is sexy, ass-kicking fun
    By Sara Stewart - Friday Jul 28, 2017

    How do we know Charlize Theron’s secret-agent character is a stone cold killer? Because this icy blonde bathes in tubs full of ice cubes while drinking Stoli on ice. That’s the subtlety level here, and I am A-OK with it. Because Theron makes one hell of a superspy, and it’s high time she got her...

    Source: New York Post: Entertainment
  • Ice Cube weighs in on Phil Jackson, Allen Iverson, Chauncey Billups
    By USA TODAY Sports - By USA TODAY Sports - Wednesday Jun 28, 2017

    Ice Cube questions Phil Jackson's suitability as a team executive after a tumultuous three years with the New York Knicks. 

    Source: USA Today: All Sports Headlines
  • New Big3 league begins with pain and a thrill
    By Associated Press - Sunday Jun 25, 2017

    Basketball’s newest league started with a game-winning basket and an injured former NBA player. Rashard Lewis made a three-point play with his team facing game point Sunday in the opening game of the Big3, the 3-on-3 basketball league co-founded by Ice Cube. Jason Williams, the flashy point guard nicknamed ”White Chocolate,” went down with a...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
ice cube media llc new york ny