i v c construction inc.

19 spool ln
levittown, new york 11756

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
SEPTEMBER 10, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4457112

County
NASSAU

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I V C CONSTRUCTION INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Mt. Sinai's new therapy dog is a mutt with a mission
    By Peter D'Amato - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    Midway through his shift at Mount Sinai’s Kravis Children’s Hospital, the health system’s youngest worker was doing his rounds—on four legs. Professor Bunsen...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • As hotel-construction surge subsides, Marriott sees relief
    By Bloomberg News - Tuesday Aug 8, 2017

    The supply surge that’s kept New York hotel room rates from rising for two and a half years may be starting to ease. That’s good news for operators including Marriott International Inc....

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down
    By Christopher Zara - Thursday Aug 10, 2017

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after … Continue reading “Snap stock is tanking again after user growth slows down”

    This is not good news for Snap Inc. The parent company of Snapchat saw its shares tumble in after-hours trading today after it reported disappointing user growth in its Q2 2017 earnings. It’s only the second earnings report since Snap went public in March, and hopes for a turnaround are deteriorating. Shares fell to $11.90 after hours, an all-time low. Snap debuted on the NYSE at $17 a share. It fell below that price a month ago and hasn’t recovered. The company reported daily active users growth of 7 million to 173 million total, but analysts were expecting about 8 million new users, CNBC reports. You can check out Snap’s full earnings release here. We’ll have more after the call later today.

    Read Full Story

    Source: Fast Company
  • 360 View: The Headache of Living Next to Endless Construction
    By RONDA KAYSEN - Friday Sep 15, 2017

    Construction scaffolding is a part of New York City’s streetscape. When it happens next door, developers sometimes pay neighbors for their trouble.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Mayor and City Council reach deal on construction safety bill
    By Joe Anuta - Monday Sep 18, 2017

    The de Blasio administration and the office of Council Speaker Melissa Mark-Viverito hashed out revisions to a construction safety bill that will require most construction workers to take 40 hours of...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
i v c construction inc levittown ny