i owe you, inc.

4343 lankershim blvd., #100
university city, california, 91602

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
AUGUST 26, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4450770

County
NEW YORK

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2013 - I OWE YOU, INC.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Pittsburgh Gets a Tech Makeover
    By STEVEN KURUTZ - Saturday Jul 22, 2017

    The city is newly stylish, with hyped restaurants and an Ace hotel, thanks to a steady flow of Carnegie Mellon grads who decided to stay.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Pet City: This Instagram Dog Wants to Sell You a Lint Roller
    By ANDY NEWMAN - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Dogs that are big on Instagram make big money pushing products. Some of their owners have quit their day jobs.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • State tax liens show a Justice company owing $1M
    Friday Jul 14, 2017

    The Charleston Gazette-Mail reports that the liens are for unpaid severance taxes for mining coal and unpaid reclamation taxes for cleaning up abandoned mine sites.In a statement, an attorney for James C. Justice Companies Inc. tells the newspaper that Tams Management remains committed to honoring all its tax obligations.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
  • You Don't Owe That
    Monday Jul 23, 2012

    Assistant editorial page editor James Freeman on the White House's proposal to allow students to discharge private loans in bankruptcy. Photo: Getty Images

    Source: The Wall Street Journal: Opinion Journal
  • Your Money: Does God Want You to Spend $300,000 for College?
    By RON LIEBER - Friday Jun 23, 2017

    The retail price of joining Father John. I. Jenkins at the University of Notre Dame is climbing ever higher. Here, the last in a series on faith and finance.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
i owe you inc university city ny