i love lucy family day care l.l.c.

150-31 99th place
ozone park, new york 11417

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MARCH 19, 2013

NYS DOS ID#
4376287

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC LIMITED LIABILITY COMPANY

Name History
2013 - I LOVE LUCY FAMILY DAY CARE L.L.C.









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • Restaurant Review: At Don Peppe, Expect a Lot of Everything
    By PETE WELLS - Tuesday Jun 20, 2017

    The hallowed Italian-American restaurant is near the airport and the racetrack in Queens, but it’s in a world of its own.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Lucy Liu Set to Direct ‘Luke Cage’ Season 2 Premiere Episode
    By Carli Velocci, provided by
    - Tuesday Jul 11, 2017

    Showrunner Cheo Hodari Coker said the actress certainly knows her way around an action sequenceNetflix and Marvel announced Tuesday that the “Kill Bill” and “Charlie’s Angels” star is set to direct the premiere episode of the superhero drama’s second season.“Lucy and I have been tight since our Southland days and she’s a welcome addition to our Luke Cage family,” Coker said in a statement (Liu was a special guest star on the show’s fourth season).“What a thrill to collaborate with Marvel and Netflix, two industry titans, who paint our world with inspiring stories and beguiling characters,” she said.[...] the hero will appear in the long-awaited “Defenders,” teaming up with Jessica Jones, Daredevil and Iron Fist in August.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Daily Dish
  • Protesters Outside ‘Julius Caesar’ in Central Park, and Laughs Inside
    By EMILY PALMER and MAYA SALAM - Sunday Jun 18, 2017

    Just a day after the “Shakespeare in the Park” play was interrupted by protesters who rushed on stage, a few demonstrators picketed, and the production was adjusted to address the episode.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Promoter again denied permit to mark Summer of Love anniversary
    By Sam Whiting - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    For the second time, promoter Boots Hughston has been denied a permit to stage a free concert in Golden Gate Park to honor the 50th anniversary of the Summer of Love.Last week, Hughston told The Chronicle that he was awaiting permission from the city Recreation and Park Department to announce the show, and that a permit would be forthcoming.[...] on Thursday, Diane Rea, manager of permits and reservations for Rec and Park, sent Hughston a letter of denial, stating that he had not met conditions required to protect the park and surrounding neighborhoods.Reached by telephone at his Mill Valley home Saturday, Hughston denied all the charges leveled at him in Rea’s letter and said he had not yet decided whether to appeal the rejection before the full Rec and Park Commission.Hughston forwarded an email string to support his claim that his production organization, the Council of Light, has been treated unfairly, burdened with excessive demands and denied due process, under the authority of Dana Ketcham, director of permits and property management for Rec and Park.Hughston, a onetime colleague of Chet Helms and the Family Dog and now a real estate investor, had already held a 40th anniversary tribute to the Summer of Love at Speedway Meadow in the park.[...] on Feb. 7, he was denied a permit for the Polo Field by Rec and Park, for “numerous misrepresentations of material facts in your application.”Hughston appealed that denial before the full Rec and Park Commission at a Feb. 16 hearing, which started off with a passionate rally on the steps of City Hall and continued in the hearing chamber.Speaker after speaker asked the commission to allow the all-day festival on the grounds that the Summer of Love was a crucial point in the history of the counterculture and its 50th anniversary should be adequately honored.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Sam Whiting
  • Do not let Mets’ sweep of awful Giants fool you into false hope
    By Kevin Kernan - Monday Jun 26, 2017

    SAN FRANCISCO — These Mets will take the small miracles. It has been that kind of year. On the same day Tim Tebow was promoted to Single-A St. Lucie, they finished off a three-game sweep of the pitiful Giants with an 8-2 victory at AT&T Park on Sunday. If not for the first leg of...

    Source: New York Post: Sports
  • Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93
    By Alison Graham - Thursday Jul 13, 2017

    Lucy Spector, who built Britex Fabrics into SF destination, dies at 93Throughout her life, Lucy Spector played many roles — a mother to three, a boss to dozens and a female business owner in a time there weren’t many.“She could buy fabric from top designers in Milan one week, and come back to be a grandmother hosting family get-togethers the next,” said her granddaughter Sydney Angel.Ms. Spector, co-founder of San Francisco’s renowned Britex Fabrics, died July 1 at the age of 93.With its bold red sign hanging from the roof of its four-story building, Britex has been a fixture of the city since 1964.Geary Street and Union Square have changed over the years — what were once independent businesses in Britex’s neighborhood are now high-end fashion stores like Chanel, Lacoste and Jimmy Choo.The store’s reputation was well-known and attracted a cast of famous visitors, including Cher, Oprah Winfrey, Donna Summer and Shirley MacLaine.“She had an incredible work ethic,” said Spector’s daughter and the current owner of Britex, Sharman Spector.[...] Britex was more than $1 million in debt, and Ms. Spector was raising three young daughters and caring for her aging mother.Even though she stepped away from the fabric business, she never lost her eye for aesthetics, her granddaughter said.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Bay Area News
i love lucy family day care llc ozone park ny