i fix n customize inc

149-03 23rd ave i st fl
whitestone, new york 11357

NYS Entity Status
ACTIVE

NYS Filing Date
MAY 08, 2014

NYS DOS ID#
4574658

County
QUEENS

Jurisdiction
NEW YORK

Registered Agent
NONE

NYS Entity Type
DOMESTIC BUSINESS CORPORATION

Name History
2014 - I FIX N CUSTOMIZE INC









Buffer



submit to reddit

Telephone
n/a

Fax
n/a

Website
n/a

Email address
n/a

LinkedIn
n/a

Facebook
n/a

Google+
n/a

Twitter
n/a

Pinterest
n/a

Instagram
n/a



  • AROUND THE WEB

  • State of the Art: One Way to Fix Uber: Think Twice Before Using It
    By FARHAD MANJOO - Wednesday Jun 14, 2017

    After months of escalating scandals, Uber is pledging to remake itself. Only customers like you can hold it accountable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Tech Fix: New iPad Pro Inches Toward Replacing PC, but Falls Short
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Monday Jun 12, 2017

    Apple’s newest tablet is faster, with a brighter screen and a higher refresh rate, but keyboard typing is still uncomfortable.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Growing custom menswear brand Indochino debuts downtown
    By Daniel Geiger - Thursday Jul 6, 2017

    The custom menswear brand Indochino on Thursday opened its second store in the city, at 25 Broad St. in the Financial District.The store and showroom is the latest example of a company founded...

    To view the full story, click the title link.

    Source: Crain&apso;s New York Business
  • Thousands without power in N.Y. after tornadoes
    By AP - By AP - Friday Jul 21, 2017

    Power is still out for about 3,000 utility customers in a section of western New York where two tornadoes touched down just a few miles apart. (July 21) 

    Source: USA Today: National
  • Tech Fix: What You Need to Know About the New Uber
    By BRIAN X. CHEN - Wednesday Jun 21, 2017

    The company has been dogged by scandal for months. One response: changes to its all-important app.

    Source: NYT > Home Page
  • Fix New York's government? Some say key is new constitution
    By MARY ESCH, Associated Press - Sunday Aug 6, 2017

    ALBANY, N.Y. (AP) — Corruption and a rigged political system are battle cries of both sides in a debate over whether New Yorkers should vote this fall to rewrite the state constitution.Advocates of a "yes" vote say a constitutional convention is the only way to fix dysfunction, corruption and inefficiency in government and throw the bums out of Albany.Environmental groups fear a convention could open the door to delete or weaken protections for clean air and water, healthy forests and the 6-million-acre (2.4-million hectare) Adirondack Park.The real money involved in this is the labor unions that are trying to block a convention because they have great sway with this government and don't want it to change, said Gerald Benjamin, a political science professor and co-editor of a new book, New York's Broken Constitution:Right-to-Life and Planned Parenthood; the Conservative Party and left-leaning Working Families Party; LGBT Network and New York State Rifle and Pistol Association.Benjamin said a convention is the only way to fix problems with administration of elections, campaign finance, the structure of the court system and the Legislature, which he believes would be more effective with one house instead of two.

    Source: SFGATE.com: Top News Stories
i fix n customize inc whitestone ny